Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Black Rose Writing 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935605321 ISBN 13: 9781935605324
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
£ 15.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Black Rose Writing 8/18/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944715096 ISBN 13: 9781944715090
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Sheriff's Son: Lessons Learned. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Adamant Entertainment, 2020
ISBN 10: 1937936031 ISBN 13: 9781937936037
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Calvert, Darren; Worley, Colton (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Adamant Entertainment 2020-09-07, 2020
ISBN 10: 1937936031 ISBN 13: 9781937936037
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Calvert, Darren; Worley, Colton (illustrator).
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Adamant Entertainment, 2020
ISBN 10: 1937936031 ISBN 13: 9781937936037
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Calvert, Darren; Worley, Colton (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 21.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Adamant Entertainment, 2020
ISBN 10: 1937936031 ISBN 13: 9781937936037
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Calvert, Darren; Worley, Colton (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 222.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 222.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 17.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 222.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 22.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnFeatured on San Antonio LivingnThis true story begins on Valentine s Day, 1961. 14 years old, Claudette Carolyn Covey went missing from Hondo, Texas. On Halloween evening, 1961, Claudette s remains were discovered eight miles from.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnFeatured on San Antonio LivingnThis true story begins on Valentine s Day, 1961. 14 years old, Claudette Carolyn Covey went missing from Hondo, Texas. On Halloween evening, 1961, Claudette s remains were discovered eight miles from.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Before Crime Scene: The Texas Killing Fields on Netflix, there was The Sheriff's Son - a potential suspect for the League City murders. This true story begins on Valentine's Day, 1961. 14 years old, Claudette Carolyn Covey went missing from Hondo, Texas. On Halloween evening, 1961, Claudette's remains were discovered eight miles from town in a field. She had been shot twice in the head. From the beginning, town folks believed that she was murdered by the corrupt sheriff or his 18-year-old son, whom she was dating. Because of the corrupt sheriff's influence, no one was ever charged with the murder. The story follows the life of the sheriff's son from 1961 to his death in 1998. The son was on the edges of many similar murders of young girls in the Houston and Galveston areas-but he was never charged. After 1961, the sheriff's son was arrested twice for the rape of 12-year-old girls, essentially walking away from these charges due to the connections of his father. After the deaths of the father and son, former wives and step children, no longer terrified-came forward. They tell a horrific story of brutality, rape, incest and murder at the hands of the son. Our novel connects the dots and makes the case that a serial killer went to his grave never charged with his many crimes against young women.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Sheriff's Son | Lessons Learned | Wayne Skarka | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2010 | Black Rose Writing | EAN 9781935605324 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.