Warstat Matthias (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (70)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.54

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.92

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.85

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.69

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.59x5.76x0.74 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.84

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    perfect. Condition: Brand New. 250 pages. German language. 5.51x1.06x9.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Francke Basel 2001 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.56

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert, 380 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Einband mit rotem Präsenzbibliothekstreifen, Ecken minimal berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.47

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    perfect. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.95

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit GmbH 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.05

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Dez 2015 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.00

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In den gesellschaftlichen Legitimationen von Theater ist eine Verschiebung zu beobachten: Oft reicht es nicht mehr aus, sich auf die sinnliche Attraktion von Aufführungen oder die Beiträge des Theaters zum kulturellen Leben zu berufen. Zunehmend wird vom Theater erwartet, konkrete gesellscha

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.12

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Art and politics are related through repetition. Both realms are structured by practices of repetition and share a common room of sens(e)uality - aesthetics in the emphatic sense of the word. It is the aesthetics and practices of repetition that reveal t.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Dez 2015 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.00

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In den gesellschaftlichen Legitimationen von Theater ist eine Verschiebung zu beobachten: Oft reicht es nicht mehr aus, sich auf die sinnliche Attraktion von Aufführungen oder die Beiträge des Theaters zum kulturellen Leben zu berufen. Zunehmend wird vom Theater erwartet, konkrete gesellscha

  • Language: German

    Published by Diaphanes Verlag 2026

    3035808899 / 9783035808896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 36.56

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Dez 2015 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.00

    £ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -In den gesellschaftlichen Legitimationen von Theater ist eine Verschiebung zu beobachten: Oft reicht es nicht mehr aus, sich auf die sinnliche Attraktion von Aufführungen oder die Beiträge des Theaters zum kulturellen Leben zu berufen. Zunehmend wird vom Theater erwartet, konkrete gesellscha

  • Language: German

    Published by Diaphanes Verlag 2026

    3035808899 / 9783035808896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.66

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Jul 2025 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.56

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Obwohl immer wieder beschrieben und prognostiziert wird, dass sich politische Bewegungen weitgehend in die digitalen Medien verlagern, sind die Erwartungen an politisches Theater und Aktionskunst eher noch gestiegen: Theater soll die gesellschaftliche Wirklichkeit nicht nur widerspiegeln ode

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Jul 2025 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.56

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Obwohl immer wieder beschrieben und prognostiziert wird, dass sich politische Bewegungen weitgehend in die digitalen Medien verlagern, sind die Erwartungen an politisches Theater und Aktionskunst eher noch gestiegen: Theater soll die gesellschaftliche Wirklichkeit nicht nur widerspiegeln ode

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater Der Zeit Gmbh Jul 2025 2025

    3957495504 / 9783957495501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.56

    £ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Matthias Warstat ist seit 2012 Professor für Theaterwissenschaft an der Freien Universität Berlin und Projektleiter von The Aesthetics of applied theatre. 2008 bis 2012 war er Inhaber des Lehrstuhls für Theater- und Medienwissenschaft an der Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg. Seine Forschungssch

  • Language: German

    Published by Theater der Zeit 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: A43 Kulturgut, Münster, GermanyA43 Kulturgut

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.44

    £ 38.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kt - (OVK: 18,00). Condition: Gut. 200 S. MÄNGELEXEMPLAR: Einband etwas gestaucht/bestoßen, Buch ansonsten UNGELESEN, VOLLSTÄNDIG, mit leichten TRANSPORTSPUREN. Mit einem STEMPEL im BUCHSCHNITT als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Sofort versandfertig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 324.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diaphanes Verlag 2026

    3035808899 / 9783035808896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.53

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by J.B. Metzler 2014

    3476024873 / 9783476024879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.09

    £ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: German

    Published by J.B. Hetzler'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung und Carl Ernst Poeschel GmbH, Stuttgart 2014

    3476024873 / 9783476024879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Wo steht die Theatertheorie heute? Theaterkunst, die Institution Theater oder Dramaturgie sind laengst nicht mehr Gegenstaende der theoretischen Diskurse heute ist die AEsthetik in den Mittelpunkt gerueckt: Es geht um die Zusammenhaenge von Darstellung und Verkoerperung, Wahrnehmung und Erfa

  • Language: German

    Published by J.B. Metzler 2014

    3476024873 / 9783476024879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 43.10

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by J.B. Metzler 2014

    3476024873 / 9783476024879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 43.10

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diaphanes Verlag 2026

    3035808899 / 9783035808896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 36.52

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Walter de Gruyter 2023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 17.78

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 230 S. Der Einband ist leicht berieben, ansonsten ein sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. - Inhalt -- Ludger Schwarte/Matthias Warstat Entscheidung - Intervention - Kollektiv Zur Ästhetik von Formierung und Eingriff -- I. Kollektivität und Entscheidung -- Ludger Schwarte Zur Formi

  • Language: German

    Published by Tübingen, Narr Francke Attempto, 2012. 2012

    3772083552 / 9783772083556

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.68

    £ 19.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°. 498 Seiten. Kartoniert. Bibliotheks-Stempel ["gelöscht"] verso Titelblatt. Innen ansonsten sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband nur leicht berieben und nur leicht bestoßen. Kein Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Einband!! (Theatralität, Band 11).

  • Language: German

    Published by Diaphanes Verlag 2026

    3035808899 / 9783035808896

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.36

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 512 pages. German language. 5.75x1.46x8.90 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Theater der Zeit 2015

    3957490480 / 9783957490483

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.00

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. In den gesellschaftlichen Legitimationen von Theater ist eine Verschiebung zu beobachten: Oft reicht es nicht mehr aus, sich auf die sinnliche Attraktion von Auffuehrungen oder die Beitraege des Theaters zum kulturellen Leben zu berufen. Zunehmend wird vom Th.