Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0421781203 ISBN 13: 9780421781207
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0421781203 ISBN 13: 9780421781207
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0421778008 ISBN 13: 9780421778009
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell 16/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0421638109 ISBN 13: 9780421638105
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Butterworths & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, London, 1970
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Red pen markings can be seen on the title page. Other pages remains crisp and fresh, without markings. The cover is clean and well-preserved, with no major signs of wear.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0421778008.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:042153530X.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell 01/07/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0421535202 ISBN 13: 9780421535206
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell 16/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0421638109 ISBN 13: 9780421638105
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell 01/08/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 042153530X ISBN 13: 9780421535305
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sweet & Maxwell, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0421311509 ISBN 13: 9780421311503
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: GOOD. Covers have some light creasing. Previous owner's name on first page. Highlighting. 24 cm. 690 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Condition: New. pp. 804.
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780421311503.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780421311503.
Published by New York: University Society Inc, 1917
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover shows minor wear, rubbing, soiling, and tanning. Prelims shaken, minor holing to the prelims. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 8121281407 ISBN 13: 9788121281409
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 364.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 8121281407 ISBN 13: 9788121281409
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 364.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 8121281415 ISBN 13: 9788121281416
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 8121281415 ISBN 13: 9788121281416
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London: Sweet & Maxwell, 1981
ISBN 10: 0421243309 ISBN 13: 9780421243309
Paperback. Condition: Good. lxi 630p thick paperback, ink stamp and library markings from private legal practice, this copy shows traces of use and handling, but is still a complete and respectable working copy Language: English.