Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2019
ISBN 10: 030015299X ISBN 13: 9780300152999
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0831795018 ISBN 13: 9780831795016
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wileyâ"Blackwell 29/10/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1870332067 ISBN 13: 9781870332064
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 030015299X ISBN 13: 9780300152999
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very nice book that shows little wear.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wileyâ"Blackwell 29/10/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1870332067 ISBN 13: 9781870332064
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0831795018 ISBN 13: 9780831795016
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0831795018 ISBN 13: 9780831795016
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A very good hardcover in a good dust jacket which has some wear around the edges.
Language: English
Published by Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 40, October 2, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Tales of an Indian Agent, Part I: Counting Coup, by Clark, Grandmother's Fete, by Peattie, Mont Pelee and the Ruins of St Pierre, by Heilprin, illustrated with 4 small drawings, Alice Andrews' Surveyor, Part V, by Thomson, In The Molding Room, by Hood, A Frolic (poem), by Pratt, The Careful Doll (poem), by Portor, Their Nutting Guest (poem), by Wade, and An Early English Martyr (poem), by Taggart.
Language: English
Published by 4 Winds Fantasy Gaming, Great Falls, Montana, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029901 ISBN 13: 9780578029900
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristen M. Collins; Jason Ammons; Kate Ashwin (illustrator). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Game Book.
Language: English
Published by 4 Winds Fantasy Gaming, Great Falls, Montana, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029901 ISBN 13: 9780578029900
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristen M. Collins; Jason Ammons; Kate Ashwin (illustrator). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Game Book.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 12/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 671 fifth edition.
Published by Conservation Biol, 2006
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Fine. Vol 20, No 4, pp. 1132-1142, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1989
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 94, No. 7, Whole No. 564. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover of Malachy McCourt & Ronan O'Ceallaigh. Includes "The Theft of the Christmas Stocking" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Snaking Suspicion" by H. R. F. Keating; "The Swap" by Joseph Leonard; "A Taste for Foxglove" by Sharon Pisacreta; "Stand Like a Lion" by M. W. Keiper; "I Hate It When They Do That" by Al H. Malone; "A Walk to the Paradise Garden" by June Thomson; "A Scary Printout" by Arthur Porges; "The Great Queen Is Amused" by Robertson Davies; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "Adele Cleary" by Richard Selzer; "Rumpole and the Spirit of Christmas" by John Mortimer; "Just Wait and See" by Elizabeth A. Dalton; "EQMM Readers Award"; "The Small Bearded Man" by Terry Mullins; "Martha and Her Brothers" by Carol Cail; "Youdunnit" by Peter Lovesey; "The Key Ring" by David pierce; "The Obituarists' Outing" by Tim Heald; 'Index to Volume 94". Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear; minor soiling; light label ghost. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. BK: fine.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0120790270.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780120790272.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Econ Geol, 1990
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 85, pp. 921-942, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.