Vincent Bardet (52 results)

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Vincent, Peggy, Bardet, Nathalie, Houssaye, Alexandra, Jouve, Stà phane
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy; Bénéteau, Alain (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.64
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy; Bénéteau, Alain (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.75
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 33 754) Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Rien qu'un sac de peau: Le Zen et l'Art de Hakuin
Hakuin; commentary by Kazuaki Tanahashi, translated by Evelyn de Smedt, Vincent Bardet, and Yvon Bec
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. xii, 154p., illus., wraps lightly worn, previous owner's initials neatly hole punched into rear wrap, else very good condition. Text in French. First published in English as "Penetrating Laughter".

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.53
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Nathalie Bardet, Alexandra Houssaye, Stéphane Jouve, Peggy Vincent
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. A richly illustrated introduction to the spectacular reptiles that swam the oceans when dinosaurs roamed the landDuring the Mesozoic era, 252 to 66 million years ago, dinosaurs ruled the land, but the ocean deeps were roiling with equally spectacular reptiles-including giant predators. This richly illus…trated, authoritative, and accessible book introduces readers to the world of these fascinating marine animals, whose predecessors returned to the seas a few million years after the first vertebrates emerged from the water. As we meet ichthyosaurs, plesiosaurs, mosasaurs, and many others, we learn about the astonishing anatomical, physiological, and behavioral adaptations that enabled these reptiles to become ocean dwellers again. We also learn about their living descendants, including sea turtles and sea snakes. Featuring stunning artwork depicting these prehistoric ocean creatures and photographs of their fossil remains, this book invites readers to discover the enthralling past of marine reptiles in all their extraordinary diversity. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.83
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.83
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.83
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerAlbin Michel Espaces libres.

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy; Bénéteau, Alain (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.32
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.22
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Nathalie Bardet, Alexandra Houssaye, Stephane Jouve, Peggy Vincent, Alain Beneteau, Mark Epstein
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.33
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie/ Houssaye, Alexandra/ Jouve, Stéphane/ Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.37
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.90 inches. In Stock. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.46
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy; Bénéteau, Alain (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.90
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.99
£ 25.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie; Houssaye, Alexandra; Jouve, Stéphane; Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.99
£ 22.36 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. [Author], [Publisher]. Author: Nathalie BardetFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 208A richly illustrated introduction to the spectacular reptiles that swam the oceans when dinosaurs roamed the land. During the Mesozoic Era, 252 to 66 million years ago, dinosaurs ruled the land, but the ocean deeps were roiling with equal…ly spectacular reptiles - including giant predators. This richly illustrated, authoritative, and accessible book introduces readers to the world of these fascinating marine animals, whose predecessors returned to the seas a few million years after the first vertebrates emerged from the water. As we meet ichthyosaurs, plesiosaurs, mosasaurs, and many others, we learn about the astonishing anatomical, physiological, and behavioural adaptations that enabled these reptiles to become ocean dwellers again. We also learn about their living descendants, including sea turtles and sea snakes. Featuring stunning artwork depicting these prehistoric ocean creatures and photographs of their fossil remains, this book invites readers to discover the enthralling past of marine reptiles in all their extraordinary diversity. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator). Hardback.

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie/ Houssaye, Alexandra/ Jouve, Stéphane/ Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.90 inches. In Stock. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

Ocean Life in the Time of Dinosaurs
Bardet, Nathalie/ Houssaye, Alexandra/ Jouve, Stéphane/ Vincent, Peggy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.90 inches. In Stock. Bénéteau, Alain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.40
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 37.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, expédié depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.75
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Éditions Albin Michel, PARIGI 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Espaces libres Francese Brossura editoriale, copertina flessibile, in cartoncino, con piccola illustrazione, piatti e dorso lievemente ingialliti, leggere velature. Pagine in buono stato di conservazione. Piccolo timbro con nome di appartenenza posto sull'occhiello. Si segnala la presenza di sottolineatur…e e segni a matita. A cura di Marc De Smedt. Prefazione di Marc Oraison. Volume numero 4 della collana. Numero pagine 320.

Published by Edition : PARIS, ROBERT LAFFONT, 1976 1976
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerReflets et miroirs , superstition et réalité, La divination aujourd'hui, Une voyante parle, Aux origines - La forêt des signes , astrologie, tarots, chiromancie, géomancie, Yi-king - Le chemin du devin - plantes divinatoires, Pouvoirs de l'esprit, L'aventure intérieure - Lexiques - Illustrations dans le texte, Couverture illustr…ée en couleurs - Collection Aux origines du sacré - Quelques passages soulignés 285 pages, 22 cm, broché. Bon état.