Language: English
Published by The Watts Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0749619783 ISBN 13: 9780749619787
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. As pictured. Some light wear. Bumped corners. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by The Watts Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0749619783 ISBN 13: 9780749619787
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0760705941 ISBN 13: 9780760705940
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 28/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0749619783 ISBN 13: 9780749619787
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 28/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0749619783 ISBN 13: 9780749619787
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760705941 ISBN 13: 9780760705940
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: Italian
Published by La Biblioteca Ed., Firenze,, 2000
ISBN 10: 8886961294 ISBN 13: 9788886961295
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, La Biblioteca Ed. cm.21,5x28,5, pp.48, num.ill.e disegni a col.nt. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata a colori. Collana Scienza e Natura. Basic. Illustrazioni di Giuseppe Arrighi, Simine Boni, L.R.Galante.
Language: Italian
Published by La Biblioteca (15 gennaio 2000), 2000
ISBN 10: 8886961294 ISBN 13: 9788886961295
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by La Biblioteca (15 gennaio 2000), 2000
ISBN 10: 8886961294 ISBN 13: 9788886961295
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Panini Franco Cosimo, Modena,, 1974
ISBN 10: 8876865330 ISBN 13: 9788876865336
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Modena, Panini Franco Cosimo cm.24x30, pp.48, num.figg.a col. legatura ed.cop.fig. a col. Collana Come Scienza Perché. Illustrato da Giuseppe Arrighi, Giovanni Bernardi, Simone Boni, R.L. Galante, Stefano Tartarotti.
Language: French
Published by La Compagnie du Livre, 1995
ISBN 10: 2841550478 ISBN 13: 9782841550470
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
Published by Editions de l'Olympe, Firenze, 1997
ISBN 10: 274340907X ISBN 13: 9782743409074
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, France
Cartonnée illustrée. Condition: Comme neuf. Collection "Sciences: Comment Pourquoi. Superbes illustrations inédites et originales. L'un des ouvrages les plus passionnants et les plus didactiques pour expliquer aux adolescents et adultes l'histoire de l'architecture, des matériaux et des grands monuments: Arcs, coupoles, cathédrales, gratte-ciels, ponts suspendus, ponts à haubans, béton, fer etc. Glossaire, Index analytique. 48 pages. 500 g.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by La Biblioteca (15 gennaio 2000), 2000
ISBN 10: 8886961294 ISBN 13: 9788886961295
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by All'Insegna del Giglio, Firenze, 2019
ISBN 10: 8878149179 ISBN 13: 9788878149175
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura paperback. Condition: Very Good. in 8, 196 pagine, illustrato, brossura con tracce di polvere molto lievi alla copertina paperback 196 9788878149175 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Petites et grandes constructions (1995) - Grand Format.