Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1971
ISBN 10: 0091074002 ISBN 13: 9780091074005
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some wear, a few tears.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Published by St. Martin's Press, 1971
Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate wear to the jacket, small chips around the edges, price clipped. Clean boards, firm binding. A date stamped on the title page, pages otherwise unmarked. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Translated by Serge M Wolff and Rachel Grieve. Teal cloth with silver lettering cover in very good condition, top 1/4 inch very slightly faded, mark from removed library sticker on spine. 207 pages. B & W photos and maps.
Published by Gosudarstvennoye Izdatel'stvo Khudozhestvennoyey Literatury, 1950
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Russian language;607 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper only mildly age-toned but there are book seller marks and notations on back end page and gift inscription on front end page. Frontis. portrait of author. In absence of d.j. (probably issued without) the gray boards are faded and there is a crease along the sunned spine--though lettering remains clear--corners bumped, edges rubbed.
Published by VDN, Berlin 1961,, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB.,143s., in gutem Zustand, . Deu 400g.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0091074002.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Reclam o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
16 x 10 cm, Broschur. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten, Papierbedingt leicht gebräunte. Einband etwas wellig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Stockholm, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
205 S., kart. - Novellen, die die Situation der Zeit gegen Ende des 1. Weltkrieges und der russischen Revolution einfühlsam umsetzen.
Published by Leipzig Verlag Philipp Reclam jun., 1954
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
kl.8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Block oben mit leichtem Wasserschaden, Rücken knickspurig, Namensstempel 176 Deutsch 450g.
Language: German
Published by Bermann Fischer, Stockholm, 1947
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Stockholm, Bermann Fischer, 1947. 14 x 21 cm, 205 pp. Dj missing most of its spine section. Covers and text in very good condition. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, Inc., New York, 1971
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Missing. 207 pp. An excellent copy. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Clean text. Some pages previously dog-eared. Dust jacket missing.
Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. V sbornik vkljucheny shiroko izvestnye rasskazy klassikov russkoj literatury, napisannye o detjakh i dlja detej. Ironichnye, svetlye i dobrye istorii o malenkikh prokaznikakh zastavjat ulybnutsja i junykh chitatelej, i ikh roditelej. Dlja mladshego shkolnogo vozrasta. Khudozhnik: Vlasova A. Ju. 9785919218449.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hutchinson hb 1971 with dj - slight wear, otherwise tight binding and clean text.
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. russian and english parallel text 183 pages.testo a fronte inglese russo.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Penguin Books., London., 1966
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
17x11. 224 pags. Edición bilingüe ruso, inglés.
Published by Sovetskij pisatel, 1977
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Kniga Very Inber 1890-1972 Stranitsy dnej perebiraya. - svoeobraznyj liricheskij dnevnik za pyatdesyat let - daet predstavlenie o mnogogrannom talante pisatelnitsy, o ee tvorcheskikh poiskakh i razdumyakh, o tom, kak poet, nekogda govorivshij vpolgolosa, obretaet golos, polnyj istinno grazhdanskogo pafosa.V knigu vklyucheny zapisi, posvyashchennye neposredstvenno pisatelskomu trudu, sobratyam po peru - V.Mayakovskomu, A.Fadeevu, I.Erenburgu, Vs.Vishnevskomu, N.Tikhonovu, A.Afinogenovu, M.Svetlovu, K.Chukovskomu, D.Altauzenu, A.Kollontaj i mnogim drugim, a takzhe blokadnomu Leningradu. Prizhiznennoe izdanie etoj knigi - Stranitsy dnej perebiraya. 1967 - znachitelno dopolneno zapisyami, vnov najdennymi v arkhive pisatelnitsy.Dnevnik Very Inber pronizan dukhom epokhi, pered kotoroj pisatel vsegda chuvstvuet sebya v dolgu.
Published by Sovetskij pisatel. Moskva, 1977
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Kniga Very Inber 1890-1972 Stranitsy dnej perebiraya. - svoeobraznyj liricheskij dnevnik za pyatdesyat let - daet predstavlenie o mnogogrannom talante pisatelnitsy, o ee tvorcheskikh poiskakh i razdumyakh, o tom, kak poet, nekogda govorivshij vpolgolosa, obretaet golos, polnyj istinno grazhdanskogo pafosa. V knigu vklyucheny zapisi, posvyashchennye neposredstvenno pisatelskomu trudu, sobratyam po peru - V.Mayakovskomu, A.Fadeevu, I.Erenburgu, Vs.Vishnevskomu, N.Tikhonovu, A.Afinogenovu, M.Svetlovu, K.Chukovskomu, D.Altauzenu, A.Kollontaj i mnogim drugim, a takzhe blokadnomu Leningradu. Prizhiznennoe izdanie etoj knigi - Stranitsy dnej perebiraya. 1967 - znachitelno dopolneno zapisyami, vnov najdennymi v arkhive pisatelnitsy. Dnevnik Very Inber pronizan dukhom epokhi, pered kotoroj pisatel vsegda chuvstvuet sebya v dolgu.
Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura, 1981
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V knigu izbrannogo tvorchestva izvestnoj sovetskoj pisatelnitsy, laureata Gosudarstvennoj premii SSSR 1946 goda, voshli proizvedeniya samykh raznykh zhanrov: eto ee luchshie liricheskie stikhotvoreniya, poema Pulkovskij meridian i Leningradskij dnevnik Pochti tri goda - proizvedeniya, rasskazyvayushchie o geroicheskoj oborone Leningrada, a takzhe avtobiograficheskaya povest Mesto pod solntsem.
Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Nachalo KHKh stoletija stalo epokhoj zarozhdenija toj poezii dlja detej, kotoruju my znaem i ljubim. Vtoroj vypusk serii "Kniga o knigakh" - "Detskij ostrov" (po odnoimjonnoj knige Sashi Chjornogo) - obedinjaet tvorchestvo trjokh poetov pervoj poloviny KHKh veka: Marii Moravskoj, Sashi Chjornogo i Very Inber. Konechno, rjadom, parallelno s nimi zhil i rabotal Kornej Chukovskij, no pervaja ego skazka, nyne vsemirno izvestnyj "Krokodil", pisalas i byla opublikovana, kogda uzhe pojavilis knigi stikhov dlja detej Sashi Chjornogo ("Tuk-tuk", 1913) i Marii Moravskoj ("Apelsinnye korki", 1914). V desjatye gody byli napisany i pervye detskie stikhi Very Inber. I khotja v Sovetskoj Rossii imja Moravskoj bylo vycherknuto iz istorii literatury, Sashu Chjornogo, chi osnovnye knigi vyshli v gody ego emigratsii, pechatali redko i ochen vyborochno, a Vere Inber prishlos prilagat titanicheskie usilija, chtoby ne podvergnutsja repressijam, ikh zhivye talantlivye golosa zvuchali i pokorjali junykh chitatelej. Eto byla novaja estetika, i imenno na nejo vopreki ofitsialnoj ideologii opiralis posledujuschie pokolenija detskikh poetov. Odno iz prednaznachenij serii "Kniga o knigakh" - dukhovnoe otkrytie mira detskoj poezii proshlogo, popytka vospolnit v sovremennom chitatelskom soznanii istoricheskie probely i vernut teksty v pole zrenija i v krug interesov junykh chitatelej, roditelej, pedagogov. Kazhdaja iz trekh chastej knigi soderzhit izbrannye stikhotvorenija avtorov i predvarjaetsja statej ot sostavitelej. Sostaviteli: Andrej Rusakov, Mikhail Jasnov. Khudozhnik: Chekhonin Sergej Vasilevicha, Suvorov Anatolij Andreevich, Efimov Aleksej Alekseevich, Ermolenko Boris Vasilevich, Gorjaev Vitalij Nikolaevich, Grigorev Boris Dmitrievich 9785853881211.
Published by Albin Michel, Paris, 1946
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Greece
First Edition
Hardcover (cloth-bound). Condition: Very Good+. 1st French. A 1st French ed. very good+ hardcover (cloth-bound), minor signs of wear on covs. & spine as in image, text block clean tight.286p. 19x12,5cm. 350gr.
Published by Guerini e Associati 2022, 2022
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Brosssura Editoriale. 8vo, br, ed. 232pp. «Quasi tre anni» è una testimonianza in presa diretta dei novecento giorni dell'assedio di Leningrado. Vera Inber resta al centro degli avvenimenti e partecipando attivamente alle vicende della città con l'intento sincero di narrare e documentare, nel modo più oggettivo possibile, quella pagina cruciale della storia sovietica. Nel diario assegna uno spazio rilevante alla sua fede ideologica, trasfigurando eroicamente la resistenza della città ed esaltando lo sforzo quasi sovrumano degli abitanti di Leningrado, fino a dar forma a una vera e propria epica dell'assedio. Pur utilizzando un linguaggio propagandistico tipico dell'epoca, offre al lettore una descrizione fedele e dettagliata della realtà, al punto che il suo sentimento e la sua fede politica appaiono sempre sinceri. Nel panorama culturale e politico sovietico Vera Inber, con le liriche e le prose scritte nel periodo della guerra, fornisce un contributo determinante all'elaborazione di quello che la storica Lisa Kirschenbaum definisce «mito dell'assedio».
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1930. 195 sidor. Häftad. Bra skick. Originalets titel: Mesto pod solncem. Översatt av Marianne Gelotte.
Published by Verlag für schöne Literatur, Moskau, 1935., 1935
First Edition
Softcover. 24,5 x 17,5. cm. Originalbroschur, am Rücken stärker beschädigt und daher in der Bindung gelockert. 112 Seiten. Innen sauber und insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Dietzel-Hügel 1846 - Die Zeitschrift erschien 1931 - 1945 laut Katalog der Deutschen Nationalbibliothek monatlich (teils mehrere Hefte in einem Band) in fünf verschiedenen Sprachen: Russisch, Französisch, Deutsch, Englisch und Chinesisch. Vorliegend die deutschprachige Ausgabe. - Zentralorgan der internationalen Vereinigung revolutionärer Schriftsteller. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09394-428961.