Vasilakos Athanasios V (314 results)

Energy Management in Wireless Cellular and Ad-hoc Networks.
Shakir, Muhammad Zeeshan; Imran, Muhammad Ali; Qaraqe, Khalid A; Alouini, Mohamed-Slim; Vasilakos, Athanasios V
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2016
Series: Studies in Systems, Decision and Control, Book 47 of 378. Book 47 of 378 - Studies in Systems, Decision and Control
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 450 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 349 of 538. Book 349 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
xviii, 135 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2014
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 5 of 95. Book 5 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
235 mm x 155 mm. XIII, 271 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Studies in Big Data ; 4. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2019
Series: Internet of Things, Book 10 of 22. Book 10 of 22 - Internet of Things
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.92
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 214 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Internet of Things. Technology, Communications and Computing. Sprache:…Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2010
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 20 of 387. Book 20 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. These proceedings contain the papers presented at the Third International ICST C- ference on Autonomic Computing and Communication Systems, Autonomics 2009, held at the Cyprus University of Technology, Limassol, Cyprus, during September 911, 2009. As for the previous editions of the conferen…ce, this year too the primary goal of the event was to allow people working in the areas of communication, design, progr- ming, use and fundamental limits of autonomics pervasive systems to meet and - change their ideas and experiences in the aforementioned issues. In maintaining the tradition of excellence of Autonomics, this year we accepted 11 high-quality papers out of 26 submitted and had 5 invited talks, covering various aspects of autonomic computing including applications, middleware, networking protocols, and evaluation. The wide interest in the autonomic systems is shown by the broad range of topics covered in the papers presented at the conference. All papers presented at the conf- ence are published here and some of them, which are considered particularly intere- ing, will be considered for publication in a special issue of the International Journal of Autonomics and Adaptive Communications Systems (IJAACS). The conference also hosted the First International Workshop on Agent-Based Social Simulation and Au- nomic Systems (ABSSatAS). These proceedings contain the papers presented at the Third International ICST C- ference on Autonomic Computing and Communication Systems, Autonomics 2009, held at the Cyprus University of Technology, Limassol, Cyprus, during September 911, 2009. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 20 of 387. Book 20 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 51.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Device-to-device Based Proximity Service : Architecture, Issues, and Applications
Wang, Yufeng; Vasilakos, Athanasios V.; Jin, Qun; Zhu, Hongbo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vehicular Social Networks
Vegni, Anna Maria (EDT); Loscrí, Valeria (EDT); Vasilakos, Athanasios V. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 75 of 95. Book 75 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.75
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 340.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2010
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 20 of 387. Book 20 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2010th.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 75 of 95. Book 75 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.71
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 340.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 75 of 95. Book 75 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 75 of 95. Book 75 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.28
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 340.

Computational Intelligence for Semantic Knowledge Management : New Perspectives for Designing and Organizing Information Systems
Acampora, Giovanni (EDT); Pedrycz, Witold (EDT); Vasilakos, Athanasios V. (EDT); Vitiello, Autilia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 349 of 538. Book 349 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.70
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Device-to-device Based Proximity Service : Architecture, Issues, and Applications
Wang, Yufeng; Vasilakos, Athanasios V.; Jin, Qun; Zhu, Hongbo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Device-to-Device based Proximity Service: Architecture, Issues, and Applications
Wang, Yufeng; Vasilakos, Athanasios V.; Jin, Qun; Zhu, Hongbo
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.62
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.62
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 338.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Vehicular Social Networks
Vegni, Anna Maria (EDT); Loscrí, Valeria (EDT); Vasilakos, Athanasios V. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.84
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 20 of 387. Book 20 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 5 of 95. Book 5 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Peace and Conflict 2016
Not Available (Not Available)/ Bhavnani, Ravinder (Editor)/ Vasilakos, Athanasios V.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Peace and Conflict, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Peace and Conflict
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.79
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2016 ed. edition. 238 pages. 10.75x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Studies in Big Data, Book 75 of 95. Book 75 of 95 - Studies in Big Data
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 65.86
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.12
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 338.

Device-to-device Based Proximity Service : Architecture, Issues, and Applications
Wang, Yufeng; Vasilakos, Athanasios V.; Jin, Qun; Zhu, Hongbo
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Device-to-Device based Proximity Service: Architecture, Issues, and Applications
Wang, Yufeng; Vasilakos, Athanasios V.; Jin, Qun; Zhu, Hongbo
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 500.