Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Beautiful copy- clean and tight with light wear to edges. Shelf 267 No previous owner name, not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Language: English
Published by A J. Patrick Boyer Book, 2016
ISBN 10: 1459735722 ISBN 13: 9781459735729
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A J. Patrick Boyer Book, 2016
ISBN 10: 1459735722 ISBN 13: 9781459735729
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hushion House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0973549106 ISBN 13: 9780973549102
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rubbing/bruising to tips. Bruising to d/j at top and bottom spine, 6cm tear repaired with tape at top spine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery.; 9 X 5.90 X 1.50 inches; 380 pages.
Language: English
Published by ECW PRESS 14/02/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1550228064 ISBN 13: 9781550228069
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by ECW PRESS 14/02/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1550228064 ISBN 13: 9781550228069
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by BT Publishing, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0973549106 ISBN 13: 9780973549102
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover, photos. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO notes. No markings of ANY kind. Not remaindered. DJ not price clipped ($29.95) ; 336 pages.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. BT hardcover in dust jacket, 2004- first edition/1st printing; jacket price $29.95; unused and carefully stored; No marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Cloth. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Based on rigorous research, hard-hitting interviews, and original documents, this biography stands out as the most complete examination of Conrad Black, builder of the world's third-largest media empire, the Telegraph Group. Author George Tombs not only worked in Black's empire, but maintained steady communication with him over the years as a journalist, giving him exclusive access and insight into Black's opinions, ideas, values, and personality. 440 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Index. A quite 'as new' copy - bright, fresh and unmarked in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. We ship from both Canada and the United States with very competitive rates. Weight, 800g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by ECW Press, Canada, 2017
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Photo Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 282 pages ; weight = 488 grams. >> Stamp & pen to front end page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Hushion House Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0973549106 ISBN 13: 9780973549102
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lord Black This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Robert Davies Publisher, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 2890192504 ISBN 13: 9782890192508
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, very nearly as new!
Language: English
Published by Hushion House Publishing 30/09/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0973549106 ISBN 13: 9780973549102
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Véhicule Press, Montreal, 2013
ISBN 10: 155065327X ISBN 13: 9781550653274
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A nice, clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Vehicule Press, Montréal, QC, Canada, 2012
ISBN 10: 155065327X ISBN 13: 9781550653274
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? AP.
Published by Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1770413324 ISBN 13: 9781770413320
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Published by Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1770413324 ISBN 13: 9781770413320
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Véhicule Press, Montreal, 2013
ISBN 10: 155065327X ISBN 13: 9781550653274
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A nice, clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Les Editions L'homme, Montreal, 2007
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Tres Bon (condition Livre. A nice clean copy. Shelfwear to cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Language: English
Published by E C W Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2007
ISBN 10: 1550228064 ISBN 13: 9781550228069
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing.