Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fundamentals of Upstream Petroleum Agreements This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wiley Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0470235748 ISBN 13: 9780470235744
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Crease to front end paper.
Language: English
Published by C P Thorpe Ltd 18/12/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0956112706 ISBN 13: 9780956112705
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Music, 1987
ISBN 10: 0193501589 ISBN 13: 9780193501584
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Music, 1987
ISBN 10: 0193501589 ISBN 13: 9780193501584
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manon Publishing, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1874545375 ISBN 13: 9781874545378
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. A very good copy of the stated second softover impression. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0470345373 ISBN 13: 9780470345375
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780470345375.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781874545378.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781874545378.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874545383 ISBN 13: 9781874545385
Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Good condition. Pages are clean, no highlighting, marks or writing. Covers are clean no stains or marks, minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. All photographs, illustrations, tables and charts are in good condition. A Great Copy for a Student or for the Classroom. An Awesome Buy! None.
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874545383 ISBN 13: 9781874545385
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Jameson Strange Writing Associates, 2017
ISBN 10: 0995616892 ISBN 13: 9780995616899
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 356 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Published by C. C. Crawford- Southern California School Book Depository, 1938
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Former library hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Clean pages aside from library marks. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Music, 1987
ISBN 10: 0193501589 ISBN 13: 9780193501584
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Music, 1987
ISBN 10: 0193501589 ISBN 13: 9780193501584
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
8vo.256pp. Original wrappers. Black and white plates. A near fine copy. Second, much revised and extended, edition.
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1874545383 ISBN 13: 9781874545385
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781874545385.
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 352, col illus. . HB. Vg, some wear to foot of spine. . [9781874545385].
hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover book, no dust jacket, light wear to book cover and book edges. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover.
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover, no jacket, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note, a nice-looking book, 8th Volume, STP1462,
Language: English
Published by Manson, uk, 1998
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK fine. Please contact me for further information or photographs if required.
Language: English
Published by Kogan Page Ltd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0749428422 ISBN 13: 9780749428426
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 246pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, previous owners sticker to inside front cover. (49/7).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.13x5.98x0.79 inches. In Stock.