Thérive (678 results)
Published by Grasset 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. French. Re-bound by library with newer covers. ORIGINAL 1938 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Pages tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: French
Published by Artheme Fayard 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
L'Avenir de la Science.
DE BROGLIE Louis, THERIVE A., CHARMET R., DEVAUX P., DANIEL-ROPS, SERTILLANGES A.D.
Published by Plon, Paris 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerbroché. 3 et 313 pages, exemplaire non coupé. in-12 Plats un peu insolés, sinon bon état.

Published by La Table Ronde 1963
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.30
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1963. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Paperback book with white cover. French text. Uncut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild…edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Published by Librairie Plon 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 187 pp. histoery modern fench literary theory philosophy Fench, Histoery, Literary, Modern, Philosophy, Theory.
Published by Paris, France: Le Livre De Poche 1925
- Softcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations by Alfred Latour, 351 Pages, VERY GOOD.
Published by Trianon 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché, in-12, 107 pp. Exemplaire numéroté sur papier d'Auvergne N°406. Couverture imprimée rempliée insolée au pourtour, intérieur très propre. Tranche non rognée. Frontispice dessiné par Hémard et gravé par Gorvel. Discours prononcé à l'Académie Française par M. le vicomte Henri de Bornier po…ur la réception de M. Emile Zola et recueilli par AndréThérive. (ct44).
Published by Editions de la Nouvelle Revue Critique 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Editions Bossard 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editons de la Nouvelle Revue Critique 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 13.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Essais critiques artistiques, philosophiques et littéraires". Vol. n°26. Essai. 12,5x18,5 cm. 229 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Petits plis. Infime manque en tête du dos. in-12°.

Language: English
Published by The Living Age, New Hampshire 1930
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The Living Age Vol. 338 No. 4364 June 1930. Various (illustrator).

Published by Paris, Grasset. 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 287 S. brosch. (Les cahiers verts; 4). (Umschlag lose und Rücken mit Fehlstellen, Bindung gelockert). [ *** Exempl. numéroté (N° 01, 232). *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

Language: French
Published by la Nouvelle Revue Critique 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.04
£ 9.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. In-8, broché, Moyen Etat, dos renforcé.
Language: French
Published by La Nouvelle revue critique, Paris 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.14
£ 8.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 217 p., 19 cm. Collection Essais critiques, artistiques, philosophiques, littéraires; 3. Ex-libris d'Alexis Klimov. Petite déchirure (4 cm) sur la dernière page et jaunissement du papier, sinon très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.

Published by Plon 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-12 broché ( 190x120 mm ) de 265 pages non rognées.Exemplaire de l'édition originale. Edition originale.

Language: French
Published by Plon-Nourrit et Cie. 1923
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.07
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 275 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprac…he: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Editions Bossard 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,450grams, ISBN.
Published by Les Oeuvres Representatives 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stout hardback ex-university library copy with usual labels etc, but otherwise unmarked. Pages a little tanned. Very little wear to stout, grey cloth boards.
Published by Paris: Editions Emile-Paul Freres, 1929
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. first edition, ordinary issue; iv, 97 pp., frontis., issued in the Ceinture du Monde series; endpapers soiled, stain in bottom margin of early leaves, good only in original paper wrappers, - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not b…ookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Le Livre, Paris 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.04
£ 11.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 388 p., ill., 22 cm. Comprend un index. Collection Essais et curiosités littéraires. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.

Published by Les Arts et le Livre, Abbeville 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 11.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 120+XIV pages, dans la collection "L'Adolescence catholique", gravures dans le texte en noir. Bel exemplaire solide et complet, au papier légèrement jauni. Livre.

Published by Editions de la Nouvelle Revue critique 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Editions de la Nouvelle Revue critique Essais critiques 1931. in-8. 232 pages. Editions de la Nouvelle Revue critique Essais critiques 1931. in-8. 232 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture et du dos, intérieur propre aux pages coupées . Le livre concerne des auteurs tels que Colette, Julien Benda, André G…ide, Henri Béraud, Henry de Montherlant, Pierre Mille, Georges Bernanos, Julien Green, Léon Lemonnier, Emmanuel Bive, Ramuz et Henri Duvernois. André Thérive, de son vrai nom Roger Puthoste, né le 19 juin 1891 à Limoges, mort le 4 juin 1967 à Paris, est un écrivain, romancier, journaliste et critique littéraire français. Il est connu sous plusieurs autres pseudonymes : Candidus d'Isaurie, Candidus Isaurie, Zadoc Monteil, Romain Motier, A.T.
Language: French
Published by "LE LIVRE". Emile CHAMONTIN 1926
- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 17.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. F1. 18e édition, 1926. Exemplaire en bon état. Pages non coupées. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.

La France travaille, Journaux par Thérive, Bibliothèques par Joly, Laboratoires par Rostand et Fabre
Published by Paris - 1934 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 13.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHorizons de France, Paris - 1934, 24,50x32,50 cm, relié, 48 pages Etat satisfaisant - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions du Pavois, PARIS 1944
- Softcover
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.56
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché. Couverture défraichie. Dos lisse solide, coiffe basse flétrie. Intérieur frais, papier légèrement et uniformément jauni.
Published by Editions Albin Michel, Paris, 1941
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO. Paris, Editions Albin Michel cm.11,2x17,5, pp.30, brossura con punto metallico, cop.fig. Buon esempl. Collection Pages Catholiques.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star seller1966 / 313 pages. Broché. Editions Grasset. Français Couverture présentant de légères piqures, intérieur trés frais. Bon état.

Published by Bernard Grasset, Paris 1929
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-12 broché ( 19 / 12 cm ).287 pages.Collection Les cahiers verts, n° 4.Exemplaire numéroté sur Alfa. verts Cahiers.
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star seller"Grasset 1928. "Le Livre" Emile Chamontin. In-12 broché couverture cartonnée crème titre rouge. 388 p. Bon état. Couverture légèrement salie.".

Language: French
Published by EDITIONS BOSSARD 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Frontispice d'Ouvré, Tirage limité à 2.500 exemplaires numérotés. OUVRE (illustrator).