Tedesco Laura (106 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.38
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.46
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.19
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.59
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy bound in the publisher's laminated hardcover binding: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Published by Santorella Publictions, Ltd., Danvers, MA 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. with CD in envelope in attached to inside of rear cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.25
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 9.50x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.90
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.48
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. clr csm edition. 96 pages. 11.00x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.02
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.

El futuro de la Cuba postrevolucionaria
Welp, Yanina; Voghon, Rosa; Vidal, Pavel; Tedesco, Laura; Sánchez, Francisco; Romero, Carlos A.; Peña Barrios, Raudiel; Diamint, Rut; Delgado Vázquez, Denisse; Chofre, José; Chaguaceda Noriega, Armando; Botella Rodríguez, Elisa; Ayuso Pozo, Anna; Alzugara
Language: Spanish
Published by Tecnos 2023
Series: Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política, Book 30 of 42. Book 30 of 42 - Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.69
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Desde 2018, cuándo Miguel Díaz-Canel asumió la presidencia para sustituir a Raúl Castro, Cuba ha entrado en la postrevolución. El cambio generacional y el fin del Castrismo marca un antes y después en la Isla. Las protestas ciudadanas del 11 de julio de 2021 señalaron una creciente "lati…noamericanización" de Cuba y el fin de los logros sociales de la Revolución que está entrando en su última fase. No obstante, la transición democrática sigue bloqueada, entre otros por el longevo embargo de EE. UU. Este libro, escrito por un grupo de autores y autoras de Europa y Cuba, analiza, desde un enfoque multidisciplinar, la situación política, económica, social e internacional de la Isla para desarrollar y discutir diferentes escenarios de futuro. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.02
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.13
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: NEW.