Taylor Barnard (67 results)

Malice Domestic 2: An Anthology of Original Traditional Mystery Stories (2004-05-04)
Mary Higgins Clark; Amanda Cross; Robert Barnard; Gillian Roberts; Taylor McCafferty; Sally Gunning; Sarah Shankman; Gary Alexander; K.K. Beck; Susan
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Judson press 1929
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Rear hinge is cracked with library support tape and last couple pages have vert…ical crease.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Pub Date: 10/22/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 624 third edition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Judson Press 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in brown cloth titled in black on front and spine. 143 pp. Edges of binding slightly faded. Page edges and endpapers lightly foxed. Article about author cut-out and affixed on front endpaper. Inscribed in ink by previous owner. Condition is very good. Full refund if not satisfied.

Published by Mystery and Suspense Press/ iUniverse 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0595280684. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight creasing to spine; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.27
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.75
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Williamsport Centennial Incorporated 1966
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novelty. Condition: Used Very Good. Loose leaf folio of 14 prints. Cover has some wear and minor stains. Several prints have very small foxing stains near the page edges, otherwise clean and bright. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If yo…u have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Griffith and Rowland Press, Philadelphia 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.46
£ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Act of Congress dated 1892 as stated. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments (no outer stickers). Text is clean, pages have aged over time. Binding is tight and solid. Inscription on fly page dated Dec. 25th, 1908. Nicely decorated front cover with black let…tered title. Corner rubs and spine head and tail wear. Rare/scarce rm #165. Published in July 1902 as stated. 191 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; Antiques & Collectibles. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000549.

The consumer's guide to earth sheltered housing : a step-by-step workbook for prospective owners. [Earth sheltered option -- Earth sheltering defined -- CLimate and location -- Site selection -- Design preparation -- The design process -- Preparing to build -- Financing earth sheltered construction -- The construction process -- A sample construction project -- Assessing an existing earth sheltered home -- Further reading -- Research and information centers -- Earth sheltered design resources]
Rollwagen, Mary. ; Taylor, Susan, 1941- ; Holthusen, T. Lance, 1938- ; Anderson, Katherine Reif. [Raymond Sterling, David Scott, Tedd Chilless, John Barnard Jr., Phokion Karas, Malcolm Wells, Milo Thompson, Robert Hull, Don Metz, Eduardo Romo]
Language: English
Published by New York, N.Y. : Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1984 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.35
£ 12.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st ed.], 1st printing ; xi, 163 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0442264100 :; 9780442264109 LCCN: 83-16933 ; LC: TH4819.E27; Q690.83/R; Dewey: 690/.8 ; OCLC: 9919127 ; brown cloth, no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due, pocket ; Contents: Earth sheltered option -- Earth shelte…ring defined -- CLimate and location -- Site selection -- Design preparation -- The design process -- Preparing to build -- Financing earth sheltered construction -- The construction process -- A sample construction project -- Assessing an existing earth sheltered home -- Further reading -- Research and information centers -- Earth sheltered design resources. ; VG. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Good clean copy appears unread.

- Softcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.27
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Softcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.27
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.68
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by John Camben Hotten, London
- Hardcover
Seller: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, United KingdomLOE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Date Circa 1870? pp 192, b/w frontispiece. Original cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine, just a little edge-wear, in very good condition. Contents clean and tight. A very good copy of this rare volume. Size: 16mo. Book.
More imagesPublished by The griffith and Bowland Press, Philadelphia 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.82
£ 26.94 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 191 p. Bookplate of the fraser Institute on front pastedown. publisher's binding a bit worn.
Published by Chatto and Windus London 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pott8vo, 192, 36 p. Original orange cloth, lettered gilt, lettered and decorated black, pale yellow endpapers. Backstrip slightly faded, a few light pencil comments and underlines otherwise a VG+ copy of the Golden Library edition with the October 1876 C&W catalogue. Light book. Postage will be r…educed on processing the order.

Published by The Press of Apple Tree Alley 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st and Limited Ed. limited ed. 77/170. 23.5 x 15.0 cm. Pp. (16), wood engraved frontis of and by Barnard Taylor, marbled paper covers. Barnard Taylor. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.76
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.67
£ 52.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Chatham House, Ramsgate 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 17.78
£ 31.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. General wear to cover and small section of bottom spine missing. Binding firm. iv, 204 pages, 8 black & white plates. Book.
Adam & Eve.
Bucknell University Fine Editions; Karl Shapiro; Rosalyn Richards (ill.); Kathy Kaminskas, Mary Chenoweth, Barnard Taylor (printers).
Published by Lewisburg, PA.: Bucknell University Fine Editions, Press of Appletree Alley. 1986
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. PROSPECTUS. 18mo., Folded Sheet, Very Good with minor creasing. Letterpress on Heavyweight Rives rag paper. Order form present.