Syd Brown (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.31
£ 6.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.38
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.38
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tan…ned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Art Alive: September Thru June: Grades 4-5-6. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0906397030. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.64
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Near Fine. No DJ. First Edition. First edition large, slim 8vo, in near fine condition with a tiny bump at spine tail. "Life in the tough days of Britain's vanished herring fleets, recalled by the men who manned them". Glossary of specialized, localized herring fishing terms at the end. Historic…photographs, line drawings and diagrams. 152 pp. History, Maritime, Fishing, Commercial Fishing, England, Herring Fishing, Seafaring. Brown, Syd (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tops'I Books Reading. 1980 Hard back. Book Condition : Very Good to near fine, like new, appears little read. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #018095. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. TopsI Books Reading, 1979. Pictorial hard cover. Book condition Very good to near fine, like new, appears little read. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.57
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. P/B 152 pages condition is very good. Syd Brown (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Barassie Books, BICESTER, United KingdomBarassie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.45
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tight clean copy. Card covers shows signs of shelf wear with some scuffing to edges. Internally has previous owners name to title page, otherwise clean, bright and tightly bound. Wrapped in tissue, bubble wrap and inserted into jiffy bag. Posted daily from UK, first class within UK and airmail world-…wide. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.98
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.03
£ 23.18 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 152 pages. Cover worn. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.41
£ 24.31 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Tops'l Books, 1979. First edition. A very good copy. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.61
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, United KingdomBook Souk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 29.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.50
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.80x5.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Berry Books, Berry, AustraliaBerry Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.23
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Illustrator: Syd Brown. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0906397030. ISBN/EAN: 9780906397039. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 38384. Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Shaped by God: Twelve Essentials for Nurturing Faith in Children, Youth, and Adults
Holly Catterton Allen; Sarah Arthur; Timothy Brown; Elizabeth F. Caldwell; Erik W. Carter; Robbie Fox Castleman; David M. Csinos; Fred P. Edie; Syd Hielema; Kevin E. Lawson; Marian R. Plant; Don C. Richter; Robert J. Keeley; Robert J. Keeley [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.69
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse 2010
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 8 of 29. Book 8 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 111.18
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gold embossed art at front, gold print at spine, decorated endpapers. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes except for coffee stain at lower pag…e ends at the fore edge, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket is also in excellent condition, now wrapped in protective clear cover. 307 pages on glossy paper with color covers of the individual comic books, b&w pages of the comics with ads for such things as 10 foot inflatable snake, Meat eating plant, Terrifying books, Watch the miracle of birth before your very eyes, Monster foot, Human skeleton, Live monkey, etc. Reprinted from the original comic books in 1970, 1971 contains Creepy comics # 37 -- #41. Creepy Archives Volume 8 collects issues #37-#40, which herald the beginning of the more psychedelic and strangely spooky stories that came into vile vogue with the onset of the 1970s. This gore-geously designed volume highlights work from amazing artists such as Basil Gogos, Ernie Colon, Vaughn Bode, Ken Kelly, and others, and stories written by Nicola Cuti, Phil Seuling, Doug Moench, and other great monsterminds. Keywords: Vintage, Horror, Comics, Macabre, Haunting, Ghosts, Weird, Tales, Fright, 1960's. Ken Barr, Bill Stillwell, Syd Shores, Mike Royer, Don Brown, Pat Boyette, Ken Kelly , Clif Jackson, Rich Buckler, Basil Gogos, Sal Trapani, Pablo Marcos, Vaughn Bode, Larry Todd et al. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.26
£ 427.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Un peu abîmé, étiqueté - The driftermen (1979) - Grand Format. Syd Brown (illustrator).

Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.77
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text is clean. Green cloth cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping at spine ends. States First Edition. ; [Bloom, Who Should We Then Read? , pp, 271-281]; Childhood of Famous Americans; B&W Illustrations; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.8 Inc…hes; 179 pages. Illustrated by Syd Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.17
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 48 6:B&W 8.25 x 11 in or 280 x 210 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.