Sweeney Stephen B (70 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. highlighting; Binging Slightly Warped Due to Improper Storage. Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition ) 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.11
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.11
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1958), 366pp, slight wear to dj.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press - 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by - 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.54
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cambridge Companion to the Hebrew Bible/Old Testament (Cambridge Companions to Religion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This boo…k has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Amer Acad Political & Social Sci 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.99
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 209 pp., Orig Orange Paperback, spine lightly sunned else VG, 1st ed.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.42
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover has very light shelf wear, bumped lower front corner, sticker on back. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.46
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521709651.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.46
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521709651.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Univ of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Collectable, good. Original 1958 edition, 189 pages. Ex library otherwise unmarked. Clean except for dusty upper page edges. Tight binding. Almost no cover wear. Dust jacket has been protected by library mylar.**We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and stu…rdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This Companion offers a concise and engaging introduction to the Hebrew Bible or Old Testament. Providing an up-to-date 'snapshot' of scholarship, it includes essays, specially commissioned for this volume, by twenty-three leading scholars. The volume examines a range of topics, including the historica…l and religious contexts for the contents of the biblical canon, and critical approaches and methods, as well as newer topics such as the Hebrew Bible in Islam, Western art and literature, and contemporary politics. This Companion is an excellent resource for students at university and graduate level, as well as for laypeople and scholars in other fields who would like to gain an understanding of the current state of the academic discussion. The book does not presume prior knowledge, nor does it engage in highly technical discussions, but it does go into greater detail than a typical introductory textbook.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.69
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016-07-21 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.78
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 43.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.52
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 189 p., Ex-Library.
Published by American Academy of Political and Social Science, Philadelphia 1963
- Softcover
Seller: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.May Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. A collection of essays by eminent public administrators (called `the single most important functionary in advanced modern states' by the editors. Includes essays by John D. Millett, James E. Webb, O. Glann Stahl, G. Homer Durham, John J. Corson, John W. Macy, Jr., Anthony J. C…elebresze, Jerzy Hauptmann, Stanley Fisher, Henry M. Jackson, Ferrel Heady and Bernard Klein Very Good in wrappers; slight edgewear, spine and top faded, some foxing; blue half-sheet bound in saying the monograph was sent to members of the American Society for Public Administration with the compliments of the American Academy of Political and Social Science.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.05
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 504.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This book is a volume in the Penn Press Anniversary Collection. To mark its 125th anniversary in 2015, the University of Pennsylvania Press rereleased more than 1,100 titles from Penn Press's distinguished backlist from 1899-1999 that had fallen out of print. Spanning an entire century, the Anniversary…Collection offers peer-reviewed scholarship in a wide range of subject areas.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This book is a volume in the Penn Press Anniversary Collection. To mark its 125th anniversary in 2015, the University of Pennsylvania Press rereleased more than 1,100 titles from Penn Press's distinguished backlist from 1899-1999 that had fallen out of print. Spanning an entire century, the Anniversary…Collection offers peer-reviewed scholarship in a wide range of subject areas.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ Pr 2016
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 55 of 91. Book 55 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.45
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 504 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 84.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 89.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.