Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Language: English
Published by Pearson College Div (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0130288055 ISBN 13: 9780130288059
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson College Div, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130288055 ISBN 13: 9780130288059
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8.5 X 0.25 X 10.75 inches; 133 pages; Price marked on title page. Minor yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 889 pp. Gloss boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 2009
ISBN 10: 007890806X ISBN 13: 9780078908064
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Teacher's Edition. As New 2009 Copyright In Softcover Format, Chemistry-Concepts And Applications: Teacher's Consumable Critical Thinking And Problem Solving With Answer Keys, 21 Worksheets Using Experimental Chemistry Results Or Hypothetical Chemistry Situations, Requires Critical Thinking Skills To Analyze And Interpret Data And Form Conclusions, Answer Keys, 39 Pages, Pictorial Gray Cover And Possible Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 007890806X (2009 Copyright) B7 Teacher's Edition.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 2008
ISBN 10: 0078908051 ISBN 13: 9780078908057
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Consumable Edition. As New 2008 Copyright In Softcover Format, Chemistry-Concepts And Applications: Applying Scientific Methods In Chemistry With Answer Keys: Consumable With Activities That Reinforce Scientific Methods In A Chemistry Context, Chemistry Lab Skills Worksheets That Use Qualitative And Quantitative Data, Chapters 1-21, Answer Keys, 78 Pages, Pictorial Gray Cover And Possible Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 0078908051 (2008 Copyright) B7.
Published by Prentice Hall (2000-09-16), 1750
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 133 like new pages paperback 3 hole punched but bound.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028274636 ISBN 13: 9780028274638
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.