Vicki Roth (18 results)

Peerled Team Learning: A Guidebook
Gosser, David K.; Cracolice, Mark S.; Kampmeier, J. A.; Roth, Vicki; Strozak, Victor S.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Peerled Team Learning: A Guidebook
Strozak, Victor S.,Roth, Vicki,Kampmeier, J. A.,Cracolice, Mark S.,Gosser, David K.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.03
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1995
Series: Open Guides to Psychology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Open Guides to Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1995
Series: Open Guides to Psychology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Open Guides to Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1995
Series: Open Guides to Psychology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Open Guides to Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.10
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Peerled Team Learning A Guidebook
Gosser, David K. & Mark S. Cracolice & J. A. Kampmeier & Vicki Roth & Victor S. Strozak
Language: English
Published by Pearson College Div, Upper Saddle River, NJ 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 8.5 X 0.25 X 10.75 inches; 133 pages; Price marked on title page. Minor yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to a…ll inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Pearson College Div, Upper Saddle River, NJ 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. 8.5 X 0.25 X 10.75 inches; 167 pages; some charts. Some markings on half-title page. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inqu…iries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Peer-Led Team Learning: A Guidebook
Gosser, David K.; Cracolice, Mark S.; Kampmeier, J. A.; Roth, Vicki; Strozak, Victor S.
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.52
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 1995
Series: Open Guides to Psychology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Open Guides to Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , United KingdomStrawberry Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.50
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. An unread book.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerOpen University Press, Buckingham 1995. Second edition. 222 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
Peer-Led Team Learning: A Guidebook by David K. Gosser (2000-09-16)
David K. Gosser; Mark S. Cracolice; J.A. Kampmeier; Vicki Roth; Victor S. Strozak; Pratibha Varma-Nelson
Published by Prentice Hall (2000-09-16) 1750
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 48.00
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 133 like new pages paperback 3 hole punched but bound.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.26
£ 51.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 351 Seiten Ein literarischer Rückblick auf die 50er Jahre mit Texten renommierter Autoren wie Joseph Roth und Erich Maria Remarque, die die kulturellen und gesellschaftlichen Herausforderungen dieser Zeit widerspiegeln. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zusta…nd! HC1-809-3/8-00452879 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

American Photographer Magazine, March (Mar.) 1989 - Magazine Photos of the Year
David Roberts; Russell Hart; Vicki Goldberg; Evelyn Roth; Mike Tatem; et al
Published by Diamandis Communications Inc., New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 53.74
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 80 pages. Features: Jan Groover; Great Pages of 1988; Horace Bristol and his travels with John Steinbeck; Chan's Chair; Michael Kenna and his nuketernals - if Stonehenge were a power plant; Irving Penn's boneheaded views of the animal kingdom; and much more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A s…ound copy. Just Loomis (illustrator).