Language: English
Published by Redondo Beach, Oakwood Publications, [, 1991
ISBN 10: 0961854561 ISBN 13: 9780961854560
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. light crease at top edge of front cover, and two tiny abrasions near bottom edge; otherwise very good condition. No markings. ]. 229p.
Language: English
Published by Oakwood Pubns (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1879038919 ISBN 13: 9781879038912
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges & corners; feqw scratches; small spot/smudge on bottom edge; otherwise overall clean & tight. 208 pages.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: FINE. 208 pp. A bit of rubbing to head of spine, pristine otherwise.
£ 25.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Salem Author Solutions Apr 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498469965 ISBN 13: 9781498469968
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. A New Life for David | Steven L Bigham | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Xulon Press | EAN 9781498469968 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Oakwood Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1879038072 ISBN 13: 9781879038073
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 283 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. Light wear to cover and edges, corners lightly bumped. Text appears unmarked.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Oakwood Pubns, Redondo Beach, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961854502 ISBN 13: 9780961854508
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in darkest blue boards and illustrated jacket in new mylar cover have minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Black and white photos and drawings, color plates in back. A lovely copy.
Language: English
Published by Oakwood Publications,, Redondo Beach, California, Usa,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961854502 ISBN 13: 9780961854508
Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. In the original publisher's glossy navy blue boards with bright gilt titling to the front cover and spine. The Very Good minus pictorial dustjacket is complete, but has some closed tears, all of which are now neatly repaired to the reverse of the d/j with clear archive tape, and the d/j is now in a new protective clear - removable - bookfilm plastic cover and looks Near Fine. The page fore-edges have a few light marks, but internally the plain endpapers hae a few very light spots, o/w there are NO Inscriptions or marks. Clean. Tight and bright. This is the 1988 First English language translation of the 1981 French language original by Egon Sendler (1923-2014) , a Catholic priest and world-recognized authority on Eastern Orthodox Iconography. See Images, Not to be confused with the Spiral bound version, this is the First Edition Translated Hardback. ; Large Tall 8vo 9" - 10".
Language: English
Published by Oakwood Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961854502 ISBN 13: 9780961854508
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Unabridged. Text in English, French. 280 p. Very good in good dust jacket. Tape-repaired tear to top of jacket near spine, now in mylar. Text unmarked.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. It is the purpose of icons to represent people or events, not in natural light, but in the light of the Kingdom of God. Therefore, even the dead are seen as transfigured, illuminated, deified. This is a paschal book, and, according to the Orthodox vision of Pascha, death is already defeated and powerless. The author aims to open the reader's eyes, through images and words, to this theological perspective and to the place of death within it. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 25.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.