Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1988
ISBN 10: 0224025562 ISBN 13: 9780224025560
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
misc_supplies. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107519713 ISBN 13: 9781107519718
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by The Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107519713 ISBN 13: 9781107519718
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107519713 ISBN 13: 9781107519718
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Hardcover printing. The text block includes extensive photographs to supplement the text. The binding suffers moderate loosening due to age and wear, but remains secure and in-tact; the pages are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Writing/underlining of text. Otherwise very good. 9781603290616.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of A, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA & London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820308994 ISBN 13: 9780820308999
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated (illustrator). First Printing.
Language: English
Published by The Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. 352 pages. Trade size. Ex-university library marks, light wear and discoloring; a solid book; a good working copy overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; ISBN/EAN: 9781603290616. Inventory No: 216000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107519713 ISBN 13: 9781107519718
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Twayne Publishers January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0805767045 ISBN 13: 9780805767049
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107519713 ISBN 13: 9781107519718
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Digital printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pp; Cambridge Companions To Literature.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of A, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy- clean and tight. DJ shows wear to edges, one scratch on cover. Shelf 15 - smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Binding is solid, very light shelf rub on dust jacket wrapped in mylar, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603290613 ISBN 13: 9781603290616
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Bottom corner crease to front cover and first pages through page 10. Cover generally has moderate wear to surface and corner tips. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820308994 ISBN 13: 9780820308999
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st ptg. 275 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy pink dj. Very light wear.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Athens, GA: University Press, 1984. 1sd edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. A few b & w illustrations. Includes bibliography and index. Analyzing how Lawrence has been portrayed and discussed through the years 1920-60, comparing his career, his contemporaries, his romantic, medieval & modernistic elements and finally his roles as strategist, diplomat and intelligence officer. "A fascinating personality who has only now begun to be understood free of mythical or debunking visions. Nice copy. 342 pp.