Spengler Tilman (885 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, Limited 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, Limited 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Putnam~trade 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.90

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Putnam~trade 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.90

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamish Hamilton,c1993. 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.56

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1994

    0140173811 / 9780140173819

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.14

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Putnam~trade 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Putnam~trade 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.69

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 18470860. 1776338798. 4/16/2026 11:26:38 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.60

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt & Co 1997

    0805055525 / 9780805055528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.05

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Verlag GmbH 2014

    3777423300 / 9783777423302

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.05

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Lovers, Philo, U.S.A.The Book Lovers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.93

    £ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Author's first novel. Translated from German. A fine first edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1994

    0140173811 / 9780140173819

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.10

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. 1994. Paperback. Fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Seix Barral, 1992, Barcelona. 1992

    8432246840 / 9788432246845

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Rowohlt Berlin 1994

    3871341150 / 9783871341151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.89

    £ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelKollaboration VerlagBerlin : Rowohlt Berlin Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1994 Umfang/Format189 S. : Ill. ; 23 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-87134-115-1 kart. . DM 15.00 3-87134-115-0 kart. . DM 15.00 BeziehungenKursbuch ; H. 115 AnmerkungenLiteraturangaben SchlagwörterKo

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1994

    0140173811 / 9780140173819

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.73

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. 1994. Paperback. Fine copy. . . . .

  • Published by Rowolt Berlin 1993 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.20

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brosch. 188 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.

  • Language: English

    Published by rororo 1998

    3499222906 / 9783499222900

    • Softcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.49

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 175 S. B3368-119 9783499222900 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 166.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.24

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1993.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-saf

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamish Hamilton 1993

    0241133106 / 9780241133101

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.01

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Pages are tanned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Pub 2001

    3791324853 / 9783791324852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.87

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Pub 1993

    379131324X / 9783791313245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.48

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Pub 1993

    379131324X / 9783791313245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Battery Books & Music, Pasadena, U.S.A.The Battery Books & Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. tight book, light wear; dj has some shelfwear but still shiny, no tears, rubbed corners.

  • Published by Berlin 1981;, Kursbuch/Rotbuch Verlag, 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.67

    £ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    192 S.; karton.; 14x22,5cm. Ecken bestoßen; ein Rückenfalz; Ebd. u. Schnitt leicht unfrisch; sonst solide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Verlag, DE 2015

    3777425079 / 9783777425078

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In 1970 in Munich Gerhard Richter met Brigid Berlin alias Brigid Polk, Andy Warhol's legendary muse and enfant terrible of New York's high society. This meeting gave rise to Richter's important "Brigid Polk" series, based on Polaroid self-portraits by the eccentric artist: a dialogue between America an

  • Language: French

    Published by Non Renseigné 1992

    2740100302 / 9782740100301

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.56

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Alinea 1992. Traduit de l'allemand par Françoise Toraille et Michel-François Demet. In-8 broché couverture bristol noire. 320 pp. Très bon état. Le génie est toujours une énigme. Comment le définir ? A qui est-il accordé d'être un génie ? Pourquoi les génies émergent-ils à certaines époques de l'histoire ?"Le cerveau de

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993

    0374185026 / 9780374185022

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 14.64

    £ 3.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Review Copy with blurb sheet front panel shows 1-1/2 cm. damp stain to front panel; with a 3cm. crease. Translated from the German by Shaun Whiteside. Review Copy.

  • Published by Rowohlt Verlag 1998 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.67

    £ 8.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    guter Zustand. Taschenbuch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.