So Peter (89 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Raymond Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Published by Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.16
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Routledge & Kedge and Paul 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. New 1978 Has Notes and Bibliography.No Index. 24 photographs and Illustrations. See Pages IX - X "Ilustrations" so called Jacker designed By John Gibbs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.87
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Your Fate in 2015, The Year of the Goat This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Published by Universe Publishing Co 2004
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.28
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Published by Universe Publishing Co 2004
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Peter's Education Center
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.01
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Peter's Education Center
- Softcover
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New.

Bandwagon. The Journal of Leisure. July 1947 (Joan Bennett on cover)
James Borthwick "Published at 'The Ugly Head'" / John Davidson "Unhappy Hampstead" / Sidney Vauncez "Memory Hall" / Charles Reid "The Music for Me - 9" / Audrey Williamson "Puccini's Last Opera" / Derek G Morgan "The World Their Studio" / Joanna Chase "Old So-And-So" / Esmond Ashton "Duel.On.The.Air" /Stephen Fry "Broadway Malady" / Peter Simon "Mr. Cinders" / Rudd Hollis "Masonic Secret" / Charles Essex "Wrongs against writers>" / Mike Dennis "Shooting a Clothes Line" / Trevor Allen "Dowager of Theatreland"
Published by Norman Kark 1947
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.70
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. Lovely period advertisements. James Borthwick "Published at 'The Ugly Head'" / John Davidson "Unhappy Hampstead" / Sidney Vauncez "Memory Hall" / Charles Reid "The Music for Me - 9" / Audrey Williamson "Puccini's Last Opera" / Derek G Morgan "The World Their Studio" / Joa…nna Chase "Old So-And-So" / Esmond Ashton "Duel.On.The.Air" /Stephen Fry "Broadway Malady" / Peter Simon "Mr. Cinders" / Rudd Hollis "Masonic Secret" / Charles Essex "Wrongs against writers>" / Mike Dennis "Shooting a Clothes Line" / Trevor Allen "Dowager of Theatreland" (SL#48).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Yookstore, Norwood, U.S.A.Yookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.40
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. SOM: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP, Journal, 9 ISBN-10 : 3775737049 ISBN-13 : 978-3775737043 SOM Journal 9 is the newest issue in an ongoing series on the work of American architecture and engineering firm Skidmore, Owings & Merrill (founded in 1936). The journal discusses the work through crit…ical discussion by a jury.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Published by Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.56
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

A World-Systems Reader New Perspectives on Gender, Urbanism, Cultures, Indigenous Peoples, and Ecology
Hall, Thomas D. & Tim Bartley & Wilma A. Dunaway & Peter Grimes & Colin Flint & Albert Bergesen & Joya Misra & Peter N. Peregrine & Fred M. Shelley & Alvin Y. So & David A. Smith & Yodit Solomon & Elon Stander & Debra Straussfogel & Ch
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, MD 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 152.4 X 0.78 X 9 inches; 339 pages; pen markings on a few pages. Light curl on book's body. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap an…d securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

Schumann: Violin & Cello Concertos, Manfred Overture [CD]
Kolner Rundfunk S.O. (Performer); Frank Peter Zimmerman (Performer); Truls Mork (Performer); Hans Vonk (Performer)
Published by EMI Classics 2000
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. 2000. 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. CD26.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 36.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Demon Telegraph January 1951 No.139 / CHUNG LING SOO -full-page photograph / John Kenyon "'Twists On Tricks'" / Peter a McDonald "Talking About Magic" / Oswald Rae "Magicians I Have Met - E A Ford" / Patrick Playfair "The Self-Raising Flower"
CHUNG LING SOO -full-page photograph / John Kenyon "'Twists On Tricks'" / Peter a McDonald "Talking About Magic" / Oswald Rae "Magicians I Have Met - E A Ford" / Patrick Playfair "The Self-Raising Flower"
Published by Davenport's and Maskelynes at L. Davenport & Co, 1951
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. CHUNG LING SOO -full-page photograph / John Kenyon "'Twists On Tricks'" / Peter a McDonald "Talking About Magic" / Oswald Rae "Magicians I Have Met - E A Ford" / Patrick Playfair "The Self-Raising Flower" John Nevil Maskelyne (22 December 1839 - 18 May 1917) was an English… stage magician and inventor of the pay toilet, along with many other Victorian-era devices. Working with magicians George Alfred Cooke and David Devant, many of his illusions are still performed today. [Davenport's and Maskelynes at L. Davenport & Co.,] Ira Erastus Davenport (September 17, 1839 - July 8, 1911) and William Henry Davenport (February 1, 1841 - July 1, 1877), known as the Davenport Brothers, were American magicians in the late 19th century, sons of a Buffalo, New York policeman. The brothers presented illusions that they and others claimed to be supernatural. (VM10).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.07
£ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.13
£ 9.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Say it isn't so. Naturwissenschaften im Visier der Kunst. Art Trains its Sights on the Natural Sciences. 12.Mai bis 16.September 2007.
Say it isn't so. Hrsg./ Ed. Peter Friese, Guido Boulboullé, Susanne Witzgall.
Published by Weserburg, Museum für moderne Kunst / Kehrer Verlag., Bremen / Heidelberg. 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germanyantiquariat volapük
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.02
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOPpBd. 257 S. Zustand: Gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.

Language: English
Published by Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery, Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in die cut stiff card covers, 45pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW copy in a NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 53.54
£ 5.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.59
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

A World-Systems Reader
Bartley, Tim [Contributor]; Bergesen, Albert [Contributor]; Boswell, Terry [Contributor]; Chase-Dunn, Christopher [Contributor]; Dunaway, Wilma A. [Contributor]; K. Chiu, Stephen W. [Contributor]; Flint, Colin [Contributor]; Grimes, Peter [Contributor]; Hall, Thomas D. [Contributor]; Laczko, Leslie S. [Contributor]; Misra, Joya [Contributor]; Peregrine, Peter N. [Contributor]; Shelley, Fred M. [Contributor]; Smith, David A. [Contributor]; So, Alvin Y. [Contributor]; Solomon, Yodit [Contributor]; Stander, Elon [Contributor]; Straussfogel, Debra [Contributor]; Thompson, William R. [Contributor]; Ward, Carol [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.