Smith Henry Clay (72 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw - Hill, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book. No writing. Intact Good Condition Size: 6 x 9 1/4 Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by McGraw Hill, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.60
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw Hill, New York, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover a bit faded. Small sticker on cover and owner's name inside. Otherwise this book is in very good condition.
Published by McGraw Hill, Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover & edges are moderately worn. One dog-eared pg corner. A few pgs only have some markings. Spine is tight. Book.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. *THIS IS THE INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL*. Some fading to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unamrked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tight clean unmarked, no age toning or if there light and uniform, NO dust jacket.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPublished by D. Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, NJ 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. 12mo. 245pp. Van Nostrand Insight Series. see pictures for synopsis. #05029. Good: Book G, corner missing from front wrap (pictured), else mild shelf wear to wraps and spine, toning, text clean, binding tight.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, St. Louis, San Francisco, Toronto 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light normal wear, with several back board scuffs; typical library marks. A study on observing and appreciating people and their behavior. 226 pages. Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good.

War, Politics and Reconstruction : Stormy Days in Louisiana
Sproat, John G., Rodrigue, John C., Smith, Mark M., Warmoth, Henry Clay
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

War, Politics and Reconstruction : Stormy Days in Louisiana
Sproat, John G., Rodrigue, John C., Smith, Mark M., Warmoth, Henry Clay
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by McGraw Hill 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: GOOD. 1972 HC/no jacket. 3rd ed. Textbook binding. Light wear on baords. PO name & address inside FC. Clean text. Couple paper clip indentations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.53
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 46 pages. 6.14x0.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Published by McGraw-Hill, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, St. Louis, San Francisco, Toronto, London, Sydney 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.40
£ 8.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inside front flap is clipped. A sticker residue on DJ back cover. A close tear on DJ back cover. Several small open and close tears along the DJ edges. Slight discoloration to pages, page edges, and DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.27
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1972. Hardcover. Signed by author. Good copy with shelf wear, sunned spine and yellowing of pages. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Delachaux & Niestlé 1969 - Actualités Pédagogiques et Psychologiques., Neuchatel 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star seller226 pages, avec quelques graphiques dans le texte. in-8 Couverture un peu insolée, une signature en page de garde, excellent état. broché, bristol à rabats éditeur.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Prophet Joseph Smith's Views on the Powers and Policy of the Government of the United States: to Which is Appended the Correspondence Between the . Clay, Candidates for the Presidency of The.
Smith, Joseph 1805-1844 Joseph 1805-1844 Smith, Henry 1777-1852 Clay,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 226pp.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.14
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1972. Hardcover. Signed by author. Good copy with shelf wear, sunned spine and yellowing of pages. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.