Siveter David J (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Palaeontographical Society, London 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. printed blue card covers, Part I pages 1-76, plates 1-27, ex-university library with usual stamps and labels.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palaeontographical Society, London 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.50

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as published). Pagination [Ii] + Pages 1-49, Plus 6 Plates. Unmarked, Undamaged. Not Ex Library.

  • Published by London 1980

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.45

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 76 S., 27 Taf., 28 cm, Ecken leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Published by The Palaeontographical Society 2019

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 20.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, 64 pp, 17 black and white plates, card covers, a fine copy. Monograph of the Palaeontographical Society.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palaeontological Association 1997

    0901702617 / 9780901702616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 35.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 57. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0901702617.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell, Malden', MA 2007

    140516719X / 9781405167192

    • Softcover

    Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 57.62

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Color Photos; 193 X 15.2 X 248.9 millimeters; 248 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2004

    1405106735 / 9781405106733

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 65.30

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 65.30

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Hardback. 4to. (2017). Fine. Color pictorial glossy boards. No names or marks. 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 97.20

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 99.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 88.02

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 101.98

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 87.08

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 98.32

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 121.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The celebrated lower Cambrian Chengjiang biota of Yunnan Province, China, represents one of the most significant ever paleontological discoveries. Deposits of ancient mudstone, about 520 million years old, have yielded a spectacular variety of exquisitely preserved fossils that record the early diversif

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell Pub 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 134.05

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 153.08

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 296.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 111.15

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The celebrated lower Cambrian Chengjiang biota of Yunnan Province, China, represents one of the most significant ever paleontological discoveries. Deposits of ancient mudstone, about 520 million years old, have yielded a spectacular variety of exquisitely preserved fossils that record the early diversif

  • Published by THE PALAEONTOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION. LONDON 1997

    Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VERY GOOD COPY IN ORANGE CARD COVER. SPECIAL PAPERS IN PALAEONTOLOGY. 57. WITH 9 PLATES AND 8 TEXT-FIGURES. THIS ISSUE IS THE COMPLETE REPRINT.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 99.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The celebrated lower Cambrian Chengjiang biota of Yunnan Province, China, represents one of the most significant ever paleontological discoveries. Deposits of ancient mudstone, about 520 million years old, have yielded a spectacular variety of exquisitely preserved fossils that record the ea

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 87.09

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The celebrated lower Cambrian Chengjiang biota of Yunnan Province, China, represents one of the most significant ever paleontological discoveries. Deposits of ancient mudstone, about 520 million years old, have yielded a spectacular variety of exquisitely preserved fossils that record the ea

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken 2017

    1118896386 / 9781118896389

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 141.97

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The celebrated lower Cambrian Chengjiang biota of Yunnan Province, China, represents one of the most significant ever paleontological discoveries. Deposits of ancient mudstone, about 520 million years old, have yielded a spectacular variety of exquisitely preserved fossils that record the ea