Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 141995816X ISBN 13: 9781419958168
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733397 ISBN 13: 9780740733390
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- First Edition w/full # string and original price of 12.95 present.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733397 ISBN 13: 9780740733390
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. G1 - DJ Excellent condition.Hinge is tight. 42 funny essays from 8 "Good Girls" from St. Louis Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition: As New. Silva, Ms M J (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Silva, Ms M J (illustrator).
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Silva, Ms M J (illustrator). Lost Treasure The Aventures of MillyLilly Book 1 (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 141995816X ISBN 13: 9781419958168
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733397 ISBN 13: 9780740733390
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Directorate-General for Research Communication Unit 01/01/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 9279069802 ISBN 13: 9789279069802
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Como nuevo. : Esta guía práctica sobre el cáncer de mama, totalmente actualizada y revisada, incluye una sinopsis de la literatura actual disponible. Conserva su propósito original de proporcionar un compendio indispensable de toda la información y los estudios actuales sobre el cáncer de mama. Es una obra de referencia esencial para profesionales y estudiantes del campo de la oncología. EAN: 9780702027444 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Breast Cancer: A Practical Guide Autor: Orlando E. Silva| Stefano Zurrida Editorial: W B Saunders Co Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 672 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Directorate-General for Research Communication Unit 01/01/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 9279069802 ISBN 13: 9789279069802
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings,stickers or stains.Fast shipping with tracking number.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Agencia Geral do Ultramar, 1967
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex library with typical stamps and markings; red buckram stamped in gold with titles on spine; no dust jacket; 8vo in size; cover is slightly soiled, otherwise very good condition; binding is tight; textblock, in Portuguese language, is clean and unmarked; 404 pages.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Pinter, 1991. 211 pp. (International Centre for Ethnic Studies Series), 1991
ISBN 10: 086187093X ISBN 13: 9780861870936
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover book. Spine slightly sunned, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First edition. Stapled wrappers; 39, [1] pp. A speech delivered by the Portuguese politician on Sept. 23, 1963 to close the second holiday course for overseas students. Also includes the text of Decree No. 45,240, which promoted educational and travel opportunities amongst Portuguese youth irregardless of class or means. Importation stamp to rear wrapper, else a Near Fine copy.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Silva, Ms M J (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 22.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.