Sheldon William C M D (282 results)

Shortness of Breath: A Guide to Better Living and Breathing
Ries MD MPH, Andrew L.; Bullock RRT RCPMSc SRN RCNT, Patricia J.; Larsen MBA CMA, William D.; Limberg BS RRT RCP, Trina M.; Myers RN BSN, Roseann; Pfister MS, Toni; Sassi-Dambron RN MSN, Dawn E.; Sheldon PT, Jamie B.; Bullock, Patricia J.; Larson
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Shortness of Breath: A Guide to Better Living and Breathing
Ries MD MPH, Andrew L.; Bullock RRT RCP MSc SRN RCNT, Patricia J.; Larsen MBA CMA, William D.; Limberg BS RRT RCP, Trina M.; Myers RN BSN, Roseann; Pfister MS, Toni; Sassi-Dambron RN MSN, Dawn E.; Sheldon PT, Jamie B.
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.06
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pathfinders of the Heart. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
FATE (UK Edition Pub. ; Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 2, No. 4, February 1956 Mystery Adventure Prediction
Frank Harford; Roy M. Frissen; Gene Sperry; Dr. W. D. Chesney; Katherine Nogle; William H. Gilroy; Milton Klamen; Michael Sheldon; Audrey Bazendale; Frank Volkmann; John Carr; John P. Bessor; Chris Vandeventor; W. C. White; Chris Fuller; Berte C. Ewing
Published by Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (2) Europes Strangest Sensitives by Frank Harford; (3) Precognition around the Corner by Roy M. Frissen (4) Murder in the Red Barn by Gene Sperry (5) Must There Be Faith? by Dr. W. D. Chesney (6) I Flew Into The Future by Kather…ine Nogle (7) Loss of the R.101 by William H. Gilroy (8) Hawaiis Living Fire Goddess by Milton Klamen (9) Was I A Murderer? by Michael Sheldon; (10) A Fool For God by E. DeFord Graham (11) Vanished Without Trace by Audrey Bazendale;(13) Mystery of the Chinese Idol by Frank Volkmann; (14) Aztec Princess Guards Treasure by John Carr (16) Flying Saucers - Space Animals? by John P. Bessor (17) I Walk With The Dead by Chris Vandeventor (18) Had They Been There Before? by W. C. White (19) The Lost Pyramids by Chris Fuller (20) He Foresaw Battleships Doom by Berte C. Ewing>> Front cover warping Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.47
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Pathfinders of the Heart. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.27
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Elementary Particles: Science, Technology And Society
Yuan, Luke C.L.(Editor); R. P. Shutt, M. A. Ruderman And William A. Fowler, Till A. Kirsten And Oliver A. Schaeffer, Sheldon Kaufman, C. A. Tobias And H. D. Maccabee, V. P.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.18
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xii, 314 Pp. Red Cloth Lettered In Gilt And Black. Ex-Library With Numbers On Spine, Stamps On Copyright Page And Edges Of Page Block, Pocket On Rear Pastedown, Else Near Fine With Slight Bumping To Corners.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.27
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.35
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.78
£ 53.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Elementary Particles: Science, Technology And Society
Yuan, Luke C.L.(Editor); R. P. Shutt, M. A. Ruderman And William A. Fowler, Till A. Kirsten And Oliver A. Schaeffer, Sheldon Kaufman, C. A. Tobias And H. D. Maccabee, V. P.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 169.98
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xii, 314 Pp. Red Cloth Lettered In Gilt And Black. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks. Per Wikipedia, Luke Chia-Liu Yuan (Simplified Chinese: 袁家骝; Traditional Chinese: 袁家騮; Pinyin: Yuán Jiāliú; Wade-Giles: Yüan Chia-Liu; 1912 -2003) Was A Chinese-American Physicist. He Was The Husba…nd Of The Famous Physicist Chien-Shiung Wu, Who Disproved The Conservation Of Parity. Born In Anyang, Henan, Yuan Was The Grandson Of Yuan Shikai, The Second President Of The Republic Of China, Via His Third Korean Concubine Lady Kimedia .Luke Studied In Anyang Then At Age 13, He Went To Nankai High School In Tianjin For A Month, But Then Transferred To The Academy Of Modern Learning, Run By A London-Based Missionary. Luke Received A Rather Good Science Education There, With A Cambridge University Educated Dr. Hart Teaching Physics, And His Maternal Uncle Teaching Mathematics. Luke Matriculated At The College Of Industry And Commerce In 1928 As A Major In Engineering. He Transferred To Yenching University In 1930, Where The Chinese Theoretical Physicist Xie Yu-Ming Was A Professor. Luke's Interest In Radio Led To Radio Communications As A Serious Hobby. He Graduated In 1932, Stayed In The Graduate School For Two More Years, And Received A Master's Degree. It Was After Graduation That Luke Worked In Tangshan Coal Mine For One Year. The President Of Yenching University And Later Us Ambassador To China, Leighton Stuart, Was Also A Radio Communications Hobbyist, And Befriended Luke. Stuart Knew Of The Scholarship At Uc Berkeley And Asked Luke If He Was Interested. After Yuan Attended Yenching University In Beijing He Would Go To The University Of California At Berkeley And The California Institute Of Technology To Study Physics. He Began Living In The United States In 1936. That Same Year, He Attended The University Of California, Berkeley And Met Renowned Physicist Chien-Shiung Wu, Whom He Married In 1942.[4]: 259 They Were Married At The Home Of Yuan's Advisor Robert A. Millikan And His Wife, With A Caltech Instructor And Priest Officiating The Wedding. Since The Physics Department Head Raymond Birge Would Not Provide Full Scholarship Grants To Yuan And Wu, Yuan Transferred To Caltech, Where He Did His Doctoral Training Under The Nobel Laureate Millikan. Wu Frequently Teased Yuan Since Her Parents Were Rebel Leaders Who Fought Yuan Shikai In The Early Days Of The Republic.[7] She Took Part In The Manhattan Project And Found A Solution On Xenon-135 That Allowed The B Reactor To Operate In Order To Build The Atomic Bomb. Wu Also Conducted The Wu Experiment Which Got Her The Wolf Prize In Physics. Yuan Worked At Rca Laboratories And Then Brookhaven National Laboratory As A Senior Physicist And Science Educator.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.00
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.05
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 204 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.00
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.64
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 204.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.40
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Atlas of Men: A Guide for Somatotyping The Adult Man at All Ages
Sheldon, William H., Ph.D.; M.D.; With the Collaboration of Dupertuis, C. Wesley and McDermott, Eugene
Published by Gramercy Publishing Company, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1,517.25
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.50
£ 14.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.