Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549841637 ISBN 13: 9781549841637
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549840886 ISBN 13: 9781549840883
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Lib copy with the usual markings.Edgewear.(see picture).
Language: English
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0819700215 ISBN 13: 9780819700216
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lika Tov (Illustration); Shelley Schwartz (Graphic Design) (illustrator). 248 pp. Tightly bound copy with minimal external wear.
£ 11.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Large Paperback. Condition: LIKE NEW. Title page has signature by Glashow and a non-personalized gift inscription by Schwartz. Original (1992) edition, large softcover. Like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9783540408406.
Published by Artists Space New York, NY, 1981
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
5 vol. : vol.1: [4] pp. (brochure) ; vol. 2: [unpaginated] (envelope); vol. 3: [1] pp. (order form) ; vol 4: [unpaginated] (return envelope) ; vol. 5: [1] pp. (preview party invitation); 5 vol. : vol.1: 20.3 x 15.2 cm. (brochure) ; vol. 2: 20.8 x 16 cm. (envelope); vol. 3: 14 x 10.6 cm. (order form) ; vol 4: 11.5 x 15.8 cm. (return envelope) ; vol. 5: 10.6 x 14 cm. (preview party invitation); printed envelope; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Invitation to benefit exhibition "35 Artists Return to Artists Space," held at Artists Space, New York, December 4 - 24, 1981, and a preview party held December 3, 1981. Includes brochure, printed mailing envelope, preview party invitation card, ticket order form card, and return envelope. Artists include Auste, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Gary Bower, Troy Brauntuch, Farrell Brickhouse, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Cynthia Carlson, Charles Clough, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Don Gummer, Jack Goldstein, Mel Kendrick, Lois Lane, Tom Lawson, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, Judy Rifka, Walter Robinson, David Salle, Thomas Lanigan Schmidt, Barbara Schwartz, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Jenny Snider, Donald Sultan, Anthony Thompson, and John Torreano. Invitation designed by Tara Collins. Very Good / Fine. Unmailed copy. Light yellowing of main envelope with light bumping of corners. Clean and unmarked.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd ed. 49 figs., 61 tabs., XXII, 348 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 442.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 55.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Physics, 1992
ISBN 10: 0883189542 ISBN 13: 9780883189542
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681237245 ISBN 13: 9781681237244
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 62.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.