Scheve Kenneth Slaughter Matthew (20 results)

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics (edition First Edition) 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.11
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. LOOKS BRAND NEW! SC 208.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.18
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiii, [1], 130 p. [b 118].
Published by Foreign Affairs 2007
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 86, No 4, pp. 34-47, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 5.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Used, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, some outer pages have marks from shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.56
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 130 First Edition.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.01
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 130 Illus.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.39
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.66
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.76
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextRecent research suggests that globalization has placed considerable pressure on lower-skilled US workers. In this study, the authors draw on data and surveys to examine the measurable and the perceived effects of US engagement.

Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.94
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.