Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1842., 1842
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 3 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1842). Originaldruck. 3 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! SELTEN!!!
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1838., 1838
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 4 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1838). Originaldruck. 4 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Obere, linke Ecke der des Druckes leicht wasserfleckig. Ansonsten guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1842., 1842
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 3 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1842). Originaldruck. 3 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1841., 1841
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 3 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1841). Originaldruck. 3 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1841., 1841
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 3 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1841). Originaldruck. 3 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1838., 1838
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 4 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1838). Originaldruck. 4 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1841., 1841
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 6 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1841). Originaldruck. 6 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Published by Kopenhagen, gedruckt bei Jens Hostrup Schultz, 1842., 1842
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Originaldruck. 8°. 4 Seiten. Ausgabe Jens Hostrup Schultz (1842). Originaldruck. 4 Seiten. Originale Papierbroschur. Guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Zweisprachige Ausgabe (deutsch / dänisch)! SELTEN!!!
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Moller, Kopenhagen, 1774. 418 S., Leder (kleiner Name auf Titel/hinterer Vorsatz wasserfleckig/Kapital mit Stoßstelle)--- - Text dänisch - 368 Gramm.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jul 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104742063 ISBN 13: 9781104742065
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Denmark
First Edition
Kiøbenhavn, Möller, 1774. 8vo. Uniformly bound in two nice contemporary half calf bindings with five raised bands and richly gilt spine. Small paper-label pasted on to top of spine. All edges coloured in red. A nice set. (32), 448 pp. (16), 511, (1) pp. The uncommon first edition of Schønheyder?s educational work on Christianity. Johan Christian Schønheyder (1742 ? 1803) was a Danish-Norwegian clergyman. He earned his theology degree in theology from the University of Copenhagen in 1760, at just 17 years old. After studying in Germany from 1765 to 1768 he accompanied Christian VII as a German travel chaplain on the king's grand tour to Germany, the Netherlands, Great Britain, and France. Schønheyder served as the court chaplain at Christiansborg from 1769 as the parish priest at Trinitatis Church in Copenhagen from 1771 to 1782, at Vor Frue Church also in Copenhagen, and as the dean (stiftsprost) of Zealand from 1782 to 1788, after which he became the bishop of the Diocese of Trondhjem until his death. He was the last bishop of the large diocese (which encompassed all of Norway north of Dovre) before it was divided after his death. Schønheyder had a strong interest in education of which this present work is a fine example.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1860. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1885. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1881. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.