Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Ryland Peters & Small, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841729604 ISBN 13: 9781841729602
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chocolate: The Definitive Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902304195 ISBN 13: 9781902304199
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Far Horizons Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995464103 ISBN 13: 9780995464100
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Write for the Future This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195087186 ISBN 13: 9780195087185
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stumar Press 4/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0953001628 ISBN 13: 9780953001620
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Soul Screams. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inspired Quill 19/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908600160 ISBN 13: 9781908600165
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street the Basement, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902304195 ISBN 13: 9781902304199
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by College of Wooster, Wooster, OH, 1978
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Near fine with light wear. See photos whb14E.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904943128 ISBN 13: 9781904943129
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Grub Street the Basement, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902304195 ISBN 13: 9781902304199
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ryland, Peters and Small Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841729590 ISBN 13: 9781841729596
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York & Londn, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195087186 ISBN 13: 9780195087185
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Edited by Sara Jayne Steen. New York & Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1994. First Printing. 8vo. xv,304pp, Index. Softcover, near fine condition (light soil to rear cover). Lady Arbella Stuart (1575-1615) wrote more than 100 letters (editor includes her revisions) and was a claimant to the English throne. ISBN 0195087186; Women Writers In English 1350-1850; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages.