Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Fine in a very good dustjacket with very light edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. (box 24).
Language: English
Published by Congdon and Weed, Inc., NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865531021 ISBN 13: 9780865531024
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Distributed By St. Martin's Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865531021 ISBN 13: 9780865531024
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ lightly rubbed at corners, otherwise in very nice condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages; Signed by Author; Lit.
Language: English
Published by Distributed by St. Martin's Pres, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865531021 ISBN 13: 9780865531024
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
1st ed. Binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges with short tear. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket.
Published by Congdon & Weed, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312927150 ISBN 13: 9780312927158
First Edition
Hardcover. 249p., first edition, dj. Novel of interracial love, set in the jazz age, by a European American author.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peacock Press 1/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1914934733 ISBN 13: 9781914934735
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Anthology of Early Keyboard Methods. Book.
Published by Congdon & Weed, NY, 1984
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Published by Congdon & Weed, NY, 1984
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. Condition: Brand New. 12.20x8.90x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 181 Seiten; Ge130,43 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
£ 27.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some foxing to end papers. light shelf wear to extremities.
Lund; Ellerströms, 2011. 19x13 cm. 119, (1) s. Förlagets pappband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Rygghuvudet nċgot tilltryckt. Fint ex.
Published by Verlag für die Frau Leipzig, DDR, 1974
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar der Erstauflage, Hardcover im sauberen Leineneinband, Schutzumschlag berieben und mit deutlichen Randläsuren, 208 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren am Buch, daher sehr gut als antiquarisches Geschenkbuch geeignet, einige Schwarz-Weiß-Fotos aus dem DDR-Alltag enthalten. Das Buch enthält 6 ğ() Geschichten um Liebe, um Ehe - um Glück.Ğ (Coverzitat) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + Versandkosten) über 15 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Published by Minneapolit: The Minneapolis Institut of Arts, 1969, 1969
OBrosch., [204] unpaginierte Seiten, 86 Katalogeinträge mit meist SW-Reproduktionen, 21 x 21 cm, Deckel stark abgeschürft, geknickt u. Ecken verbogen, Seitenränder auch leicht verbogen, sonst innen unbeschädigt, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.