Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0321079167 ISBN 13: 9780321079169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0321079167 ISBN 13: 9780321079169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0321079167 ISBN 13: 9780321079169
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780321014368.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 543 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Buchrücken etwas beschädigt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
ISBN 10: 7810496824 ISBN 13: 9787810496827
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: shanghi university of finance & economics press Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 543 Second edition.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall, Harlow, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273731912 ISBN 13: 9780273731917
Seller: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: New in new dust jacket. 3rd Revised edition. INTERNATIONAL EDITI. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design (Exclude supplement, chapters order may be different. ), the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. 672 p. Audience: College/higher education.
Seller: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design (Note: Chapters in different order), the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Seller: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. Brand New International Edition textbook. Some book may show sales disclaimer such as "Not for Sale or Restricted in US" on the cover page but it is absolutely legal to use in US or Canada. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location.
Published by Addison Wesley, Shanghai And Other Locations * * * * *, 2001
ISBN 10: 7810496824 ISBN 13: 9787810496827
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2001 Book: Very Good/, (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Book: Very Good/, $49.77 7810496824 ADVANCED MICROECONOMIC THEORY, Second Edition * JEHLE, Geoffrey A.; RENY, Philip J. Addison Wesley Shanghai University of Finance & Economics Press 2001 2nD Edition Shanghai And Other Locations * * * * * Tall Wide S/c. Light Blue Spine And Title In Red And Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 543 Numbered Pages That Are Printed On 0ff~White Paper In Near Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. This Item Will Be Sent In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, = To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Published by Addison-Wesley, 1998
ISBN 10: 0321014367 ISBN 13: 9780321014368
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1998. Very good condition with no wrapper. For first-year graduate students and advanced undergraduates. Glazed boards. Top & tail of spine and corners lightly worn. Text block lightly browned. A few instances of highlighting else clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Condition: New. pp. 672 3rd Revised Edition.
Published by Pearson, Taiwan, 2009
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Large Softbound. Condition: Fine. Second Edition. Clean and unmarked. 543 pages.
Condition: New. pp. 672.
Condition: New. pp. 672.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by PEARSON-PRENTICE HALL, 2010
ISBN 10: 0273731912 ISBN 13: 9780273731917
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Advanced microeconomic theory. (finalcial times) editado por Pearson-prentice hall.
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. second edition. Broschiert Guter Zustand einige wichtige Passagen sind bereits markiert Zustand: 7, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Addison Wesley second edition, , Advanced Microeconomic Theory, Geoffrey A. Jehle, Philip J. Reny.
Condition: Akzeptabel. Zustand: Akzeptabel | Seiten: 543 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2011
ISBN 10: 0273731912 ISBN 13: 9780273731917
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 672 pages. 9.61x7.40x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times Prentice Hall|Pearson, 2011
ISBN 10: 0273731912 ISBN 13: 9780273731917
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Advanced Microeconomic Theory remains a rigorous, up-to-date standard in microeconomics, giving all the core mathematics and modern theory the advanced student must master. This student-friendly text, with its efficient theorem-proof organization, and man.