Quo Status (132 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cadet Concept/Chess Producing Corp., Chicago 1968

    Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, U.S.A.The Librarian's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of a 45 of the early hit single from The Status Quo. Cadet Concept number 7001. Record sleeve is brown with Janus Records information. Imprint of record on sleeve. Smudging to sleeve. Record plays well with usual pops. Faint scratching to record. "Description: 1 audio disc : an

  • Language: English

    Published by International Music Publications 12/05/2007 2007

    1859098320 / 9781859098325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.42

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.49

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd, GB 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Status Quo (GTAB) contains a selection of the best songs from Status Quo - all of which have become classic hits influencing many current bands and artists including Rockin' All Over The World, Whatever You Want and In The Army Now.Each song comes with facts about the music, including other musical inf

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd, London 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Status Quo (GTAB) contains a selection of the best songs from Status Quo - all of which have become classic hits influencing many current bands and artists including Rockin' All Over The World, Whatever You Want and In The Army Now.Each song comes with facts about the music, including other

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.92

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. B4008-130 801735405586 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 83.

  • Language: English

    Published by Polydor (Universal Music)

    0731453103528

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.34

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio CD. Condition: Gut. B2473-37 731453103528 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by (Phonogram) 1977 1977

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.45

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Album-Cover. Cover an den Rändern berieben. Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.99

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.81x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vertigo Records 888309-7 1986

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.31

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vinyl-Single. Condition: Wie neu. GER-Auflage, Vinyl-7" in Bildcover. 1 Cover auf Vorderseite an Oberkante sehr leicht lagerspurig, sonst top in den Flächen, Unterkante sehr leicht berieben, zus. m - / Vinyl opt.m. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- Euro s

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 2006-07 (Vol 9, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. no.

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 2002-03 (Vol 7, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. no.

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 2004-05 (Vol 8, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. no.

  • Language: English

    0042282298522

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.92

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio-CD. Condition: Gut. B4059-198 042282298522 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: English

    0042284209823

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.92

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio-CD. Condition: Gut. B4059-153 042284209823 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.92

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio-CD. Condition: Gut. B1060-42 5055137211121 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.02

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . .

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 2009

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 2008-09 (Vol 10, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. Includes additional promotional flyer for Status Quo merchandise, appli

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Limited 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.39

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vertigo 1984

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.71

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vinyl. Condition: Gut. 1 LP, 10 Tracks. LP mit leichten Schlieren, Zustand insgesamt gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.53

    £ 7.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.43

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. B1063-211 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.87

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Vertigo 1986

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.78

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vinyl. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Vinyl Single 12". Insgesamt in sehr guter Erhaltung. Cover mit leichtem ring wear. Vinyl VG+. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber Music Ltd 2007

    0571529143 / 9780571529148

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.74

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 1999 (Vol 5, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. Presented in the original plastic, printed slipcase with a clasp on the rea

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 1997-98 (Vol 3, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. Presented in the original plastic, printed slipcase with a clasp on the

  • More images

    Published by Middesex, UK 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Four pristine issues of the Status Quo official fan club magazine from 2001-02 (Vol 6, Issues 1-4), with news, information and illustrations relating to the band, including forthcoming tour dates. Presented in the original plastic, printed slipcase with a clasp on the

  • Language: English

    Published by Hallmark Records 1976

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.01

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vinyl. Condition: Befriedigend. Made in UK. Zwei 12-Zoll Vinyls in Gatefoldcover. Vinyl excellent. ois (original inner sleeve). FOC: akzeptabel, Oberer Falz gelöst, Plattenabdruck, labels, ring wear, seam split. Near Mint / akzeptabel, NM/F. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050

  • Published by Valley Music, London 1975

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.78

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    sheet music. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with cover photograph of Status Quo. 5 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, bookseller?s stamp on front cover, some soiling to pages, overall very good condition.