Professor Duncan (352 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.39
£ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.57
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Previous owners name crossed o…ut inside the front page/cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.56
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Tear to dust jacket. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Transcultural Bodies: Female Genital Cutting in Global Context
Hernlund, Professor Ylva K; Shell-Duncan, Professor Bettina K
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press (edition None) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.04
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Teenage Parenthood : What's the Problem?
Duncan, Simon (EDT); Edwards, Rosalind (EDT); Alexander, Claire (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Teenage Parenthood : What's the Problem?
Duncan, Simon (EDT); Edwards, Rosalind (EDT); Alexander, Claire (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 2007
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.49
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.49
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. good+ condition with a corner fold mark.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. b WW2- THIS softcover, 488 pages w index, is about fine. light edge wear. black spine. bold yellow title.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item,400grams, ISBN:9781872767086.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781872767086.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.35
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.69
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; spine slightly sun toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xviii, 224 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; European poetry Translations into English. European poetry Appreciation Scotland. Scottish poetry 20th century. Poetry Co…llections. 3 Kg.
Published by Booklocker.com
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

King John: New Interpretations
Church, S.D. [Editor]; Duncan, Archibald A M [Contributor]; Harper-Bill, Christopher [Contributor]; Power, Daniel [Contributor]; Rowlands, Ifor W [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.65
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.