Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The cover is clean but does show some wear. This book has worn corners from use. The pages show normal wear and tear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good. CY2 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 36 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. NEW. texas hist.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press on Demand, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195112776 ISBN 13: 9780195112771
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Describes how the newspaper publisher established the forerunner of the tabloid by emphasizing sensationalism and lowering journalistic standards Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn 1/1/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Battle of the Alamo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Texas State Historical Association, 1986
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1962
ISBN 10: 0292700997 ISBN 13: 9780292700994
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, photo frontispiece, xii, 361 pp., 8 vintage photos in text. Light wear with minor soiling on front cover, a tiny "x" on front endpaper otherwise unmarked, tight binding. John H. Regan [1818-1905] was a politician from Texas. He resigned from the U.S. House of Representatives when Texas seceded from the Union and joined the Confederacy. He served in the cabinet of Jefferson Davis as Postmaster General.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Reprint Edition. New Book In Publishers Shrink Wrap. Top Edges Gilt.
Language: English
Published by New York : Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195112776 ISBN 13: 9780195112771
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages; Description: xiv, 345 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Hearst, William Randolph (1863-1951) --Publishers and publishing --United States --Biography --Newspaper publishing --History --19th century --20th century 4 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007,, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195325346 ISBN 13: 9780195325348
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, x,325pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0195325346.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195112776 ISBN 13: 9780195112771
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk 345pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve protected dj sleeve as new this is an original printing and is in stock for immediate dispatch.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Texas State Historical Assn, 1986
ISBN 10: 0876110812 ISBN 13: 9780876110812
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.