Prichard Rhys (105 results)

Language: English
Published by Heritage Centre, Llandovery / Llanymddyfri 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pbk, 52 p. ; 21 cm. Testun Cymraeg gyda chyfieithiad Saesneg = Welsh text with English translation. A clean unmarked copy / Cyflwr y llyfr yn dda iawn. [Christian poetry] s555.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.75
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hughes and Son 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Author's name is 'Pritchard' on the binding and 'Prichard' on the tp. Brown cloth with gi…lt on spiena nd front cover. Corners a little bumped. Spine torn 2 cm at top. Some agetoning/light foxing. otherwise clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.67
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Page gutters and cloth dampstained, good only. Contributions by Achmed Abdullah, Cecil Mann, Katharine Susannah Prichard, Angel Karaliytscheff, C.A. Dawson-Scott, Karel Capek, John Galsworthy, Frank Swinnerton, Friedebert Tuglas, Aino Kallas, Andre Maurois, Thomas Mann, Heinrich Steinit…zer, Knut Hamsun, Marcu Beza, Maxim Gorki, Isaac Babel, Neil Munro, Olive Schreiner, Sarah Gertrude Millin, Halide Edib, Willa Cather, Edward S. Martin, Zona Gale, Mary Austin, Liam O'Flaherty, and T. Crofton Croker.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.85
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Welshman's Candle: Or the Divine Poems of Mr. Rees Prichard, . now First Translated Into English Verse by the Rev. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.90
£ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.90
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Welsh
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Welsh
Published by D. J. Roderic 1867
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. First Edition. Binding rubbed, light spotting & soiling. Cup ring on front cover. Paper age toned though not brittle. Edited by Rice Rees [1804-1839], this was the first complete edition of Prichard's Poems. Third impression of the First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book…size). 328 pages. Text is in Welsh. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Literature & Literary; Welsh Language; Poetry. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.47
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Hughes & Son 1917
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd edition. Text in Welsh. Undated 3rd edition; owners' inscriptions dated 1917 & 1960 on front free end paper; pages slightly yellowed, internally near VG; cover worn, with detached front panel of integral wrapper; sellotape stains on browned & repaired spine Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Wrecsam: Hughes 1970?. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Llyfrau'r Ford Gron 40p miniature format booklet, in excellent condition, clean pages, firm, a scarce title cy.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.59
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.30
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.82
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.88
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Hughes And Son, Wrexham 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomPaul Hanson T/A Brecon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fairly Poor. ships from u.k bumping to extremities, heavy spotting to closed page edges.book is somewhat grubby to covers from storage.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.04
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Einband - fest (Hardcover). Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 69.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New. book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.79
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 75.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grey Cloth Black Spine. Condition: FINE ( AS BRAND NEW). No Jacket. Facsimile of 1937-40 Editions. This is No. 7 in the Cass English Little Magazines series.This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Illustrated (illustrator). Not Insc…ribed or Signed.