Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1988
ISBN 10: 0821850873 ISBN 13: 9780821850879
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (Queuing Theory, Stochastic Processes, Probability) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, NY, 1966
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing (1966); dj w/lite wear, in mylar; 233 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, London, Sydney:, 1965
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket. First Edition. New York, London, Sydney:: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1965. A solid copy. Square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original dark blue cloth. A volume in the WILEY SERIES IN PROBABILITY AND MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS. From the publisher: "This book provides a thorough and lucid discussion of single server waiting systems and storage systems. With an emphasis on methods, the author discusses the stochastic processes underlying the models for these systems, and, for the first time, presents a comprehensive analysis of the general queueing system GI/G/1/, using the recent work of E. Sparre Andersen and Frank Spitzer.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xi, 275pp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mathematics, statistics, math) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Macmillan & Co., 1965
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Macmillan & Co., 1965. Cover lightly rubbed/soiled, corners bumped/rubbed, spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed; edges age-toned; ffep has incompletely effaced inscriptions and previous owner's name in blue ink; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior all intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780387982489.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824784170 ISBN 13: 9780824784171
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 292.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824784170 ISBN 13: 9780824784171
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 292.
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. London 1964 First edition. Methuen's Review Series in Applied Probability Volume 1. Large octavo, 48pp., index, wraps. Good. lightly worn. no owner marks.
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Macmillan, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Macmillan, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by New York: Macmillan, 1965., 1965
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Cartonnage rouge de l'éditeur. Condition: BON ETAT. Livre In-8, 233 p.
Publication Date: 1966
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. NY 1966 2nd Macmillan. 4to. 233p., hardcover. VG, text clean, binding secure; no owner marks. no DJ.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Methuen & Co., 1964
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 48 pp., Paperback, covers slightly age toned, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 2nd. Autograph copy; Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.