Prabhu N U (112 results)

Indigenous Traditions and Ecology: The Interbeing of Cosmology and Community (Religions of the World and Ecology)
Grim, John A. [Editor]; Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique [Contributor]; Bell, Diane [Contributor]; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena [Contributor]; Brosius, J. Peter [Contributor]; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory [Contributor]; Feit, Harvey A. [Contributor]; Fienup-Riordan, Ann [Contributor]; Forbes, Jack D. [Contributor]; Fried, Stephanie [Contributor]; Galicia Silva, Javier [Contributor]; Gonzales, Tirso A. [Contributor]; Greaves, Tom [Contributor]; Henare, Manuka [Contributor]; Kalu, Ogbu U. [Contributor]; Kothari, Smitu [Contributor]; MacDonald, Mary N. [Contributor]; Montejo, Victor D. [Contributor]; Namunu, Simeon B. [Contributor]; Nelson, Melissa K. [Contributor]; Nelson, Richard [Contributor]; Parajuli, Pramod [Contributor]; Posey, Darrell Addison [Contributor]; Prabhu, Pradip [Contributor]; Sponsel, Leslie E. [Contributor]; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria [Contributor]; Trevorrow, Ellen [Contributor]; Trevorrow, Tom [Contributor]; Valladolid, Julio [Contributor]; Wilbert, Werner [Contributor]; Zambrano, Ange
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.

Statistical Inference from Stochastic Processes: Proceedings of the Ams-Ims-Siam Joint Summer Research Conference Held August 9-15, 1987 With Suppor (Contemporary Mathematics), Volume 80
Ams-Ims-Siam Joint Summer Research Conference In The Mathematical Scie; American Mathematical Society; Institute Of Mathematical Statistics; Society For Industrial And Applied Mathematics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.71
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.25
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Wiley
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (Queuing Theory, Stochastic Processes, Probability) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading…copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.99
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing (1966); dj w/lite wear, in mylar; 233 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 5.09
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, London, Sydney: 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition. New York, London, Sydney:: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1965. A solid copy. Square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes.…Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original dark blue cloth. A volume in the WILEY SERIES IN PROBABILITY AND MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS. From the publisher: "This book provides a thorough and lucid discussion of single server waiting systems and storage systems. With an emphasis on methods, the author discusses the stochastic processes underlying the models for these systems, and, for the first time, presents a comprehensive analysis of the general queueing system GI/G/1/, using the recent work of E. Sparre Andersen and Frank Spitzer.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xi, 275pp.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mathematics, statistics, math) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Macmillan & Co. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, U.S.A.Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Macmillan & Co., 1965. Cover lightly rubbed/soiled, corners bumped/rubbed, spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed; edges age-toned; ffep has incompletely effaced inscriptions and previous owner's name in blue ink; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior all intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.65
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780387982489.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 40.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.96
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.48
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. London 1964 First edition. Methuen's Review Series in Applied Probability Volume 1. Large octavo, 48pp., index, wraps. Good. lightly worn. no owner marks.

Indigenous Traditions and Ecology: The Interbeing of Cosmology and Community Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique; Bell, Diane; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena; Brosius, J. Peter; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory; Feit, Harvey A.; Fienup-Riordan, Ann; Forbes, Jack D.; Fried, Stephanie; Galicia Silva, Javier; Gonzales, Tirso A.; Greaves, Tom; Henare, Manuka; Kalu, Ogbu U.; Kothari, Smitu; MacDonald, Mary N.; Montejo, Victor D.; Namunu, Simeon B.; Nelson, Melissa K.; Nelson, Richard; Parajuli, Pramod; Posey, Darrell Addison; Prabhu, Pradip; Sponsel, Leslie E.; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria; Trevorrow, Ellen; Trevorrow, Tom; Valladolid, Julio; Wilbert, Werner; Zambrano, Angel Julian Garcia and Grim, John A.
Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique; Bell, Diane; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena; Brosius, J. Peter; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory; Feit, Harvey A.; Fienup-Riordan, Ann; Forbes, Jack D.; Fried, Stephanie; Galicia Silva, Javier; Gonzales, Tirso A.; Greaves, Tom; Henare, Manuka; Kalu, Ogbu U.; Kothari, Smitu; MacDonald, Mary N.; Montejo, Victor D.; Namunu, Simeon B.; Nelson, Melissa K.; Nelson, Richard; Parajuli, Pramod; Posey, Darrell Addison; Prabhu, Pradip; Sponsel, Leslie E.; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria; Trevorrow, Ellen; Trevorrow, Tom; Valladolid, Julio; Wilbert, Werner; Zambrano, Angel Julian Garcia and Grim, John A.
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.06
£ 17.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.54
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.49
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.62
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

Language: French
Published by New York: Macmillan, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 38.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonnage rouge de l'éditeur. Condition: BON ETAT. Livre In-8, 233 p.
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.80
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: VG. NY 1966 2nd Macmillan. 4to. 233p., hardcover. VG, text clean, binding secure; no owner marks. no DJ.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.91
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 74.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Methuen & Co. 1964
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.65
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 48 pp., Paperback, covers slightly age toned, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.76
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.41
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 88.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbookplaza, sugar land, U.S.A.Textbookplaza
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 84.73
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 2nd. Autograph copy; Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 73.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019
Series: Probability: Pure and Applied, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Probability: Pure and Applied
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.