Language: English
Published by Checker Book Pub Group Llc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975380877 ISBN 13: 9780975380871
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cirocco, Frank (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Inside Track: The Professional Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aesculus Press Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904328032 ISBN 13: 9781904328032
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1778740173. 5/14/2026 6:29:33 AM.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New. Moving from 1930s Camden to a Royal Wedding "riot", via football fights, office steeplechases and awkward dates in art galleries, London Lies is a bizarre, funny, moving and sometimes unnerving glimpse into the secret life of the city we all love and know.Featuring nineteen writers and twenty-three stories showcased at award-winning monthly live literature event, London's Liars' League.
Paperback. Condition: New. Moving from 1930s Camden to a Royal Wedding "riot", via football fights, office steeplechases and awkward dates in art galleries, London Lies is a bizarre, funny, moving and sometimes unnerving glimpse into the secret life of the city we all love and know.Featuring nineteen writers and twenty-three stories showcased at award-winning monthly live literature event, London's Liars' League.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics Group, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0871352079 ISBN 13: 9780871352071
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ftank Cirocco, Tery Austin, Phil Felix (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very good with wear and rubbing to covers. See photos clphO.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Aesculus Press Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904328032 ISBN 13: 9781904328032
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Aesculus Press Limited 04/05/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1904328032 ISBN 13: 9781904328032
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Rowton Press Ltd 01/06/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 187109318X ISBN 13: 9781871093186
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Aesculus Press Limited 04/05/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1904328032 ISBN 13: 9781904328032
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543112080 ISBN 13: 9781543112085
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543112080 ISBN 13: 9781543112085
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Aesculus Press Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904328180 ISBN 13: 9781904328186
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Published by Novello and Company, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 76 pages. Robert Donington "Arnold Dolmetsch: a Centenary Tribute" / Alan J Kirby "What Future for the Choir?" / Joseph E Potts "Louisville Commissions" / Harold Rutland "Notes and Comments" / Denis Stevens "Broadcast Music" / Dyneley Hussey "The Musician's Gramophone" / sheet-music for "Christ is now rysen agayne" by Brian Brockless / Oxford, Liverpool, Manchester, And The Midlands / Reports from Abroad / Jack O Pilgrim "The Music Of York Minster Library" / Antony Davies "The New Organ In Vienna Cathedral" (M13).
Condition: New.
Published by Twentieth Century Fox ;, Canada., 1982
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. >>> Written & Illustrated by James Sherman, Alan Weiss, Fran Rizzo, Carl Potts; Licensed by Twentieth Century Fox Inc. >>> Un-Marked copy; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Marvel Comics Group, 1986. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked except for highlighting up to page 8. Covers like new. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543112080 ISBN 13: 9781543112085
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543112080 ISBN 13: 9781543112085
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardcover in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.