Poole Joy (55 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (55)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dafina 2008

    0758223560 / 9780758223562

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dafina 2008

    0758223560 / 9780758223562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dafina (edition FICTB) 2008

    0758223560 / 9780758223562

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. FICTB. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2005

    0896725634 / 9780896725638

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.51

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press (edition First Edition) 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dafina 2008

    0758223560 / 9780758223562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.52

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.23

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.24

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Green Print, London 1991

    1854250620 / 9781854250629

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 115 pages. Interesting book for the more adventurous cook. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Poole, Kenneth H. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arthur H. Clark Company, Norman, OK 2015

    0870624393 / 9780870624391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.27

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth - Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 279 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. B West his: This first edition hardcover is fine in a fine dj. Illustrated spine thin white title.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.99

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1/3/2017 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Over the Santa Fe Trail to Mexico: The Travel Diaries and Autobiography of Dr. Rowland Willard. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.49

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.09

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. About like new with no marks. Minimal use.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.20

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in matte pictorial wraps. Mild edge wear to corners, covers are otherwise neat and tidy. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crips, clean, and bright. Images are printed in B&W. 279 pages. SIGNED BY POOLE on the title page. University of Oklahoma Press. No publication date to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 24.57

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, US 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. One of the first Anglo-Americans to record their travels to New Mexico, Dr. Rowland Willard (1794-1884) journeyed west on the Santa Fe Trail in 1825 and then down the Camino Real into Mexico, taking notes along the way. This edition of the young physician's travel diaries and subsequent autobiography,

  • Language: English

    Published by Arthur H. Clark Company 2015

    0870624393 / 9780870624391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Arthur H. Clark Company 2015

    0870624393 / 9780870624391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 24.67

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No dustjacket as issued. Sienna cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine and front panel. The binding is tight, corners. Unread copy still sealed in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

  • Published by Lubbock 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.42

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., 211 pp., photos, index, dj, nice. Much on the Bloom Land and Cattle Co.,the Diamond and Hatchet Cattle Companies, reads well.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.98

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. DJ in protective mylar cover. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. First edition with full number line. Inscribed by author to former owner.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas Tech University Press, Lubbock, TX 2000

    0896723976 / 9780896723979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.98

    £ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition/1st Printing. Signed by Paul Patterson and Joy Poole on half title verso page and title page. Textblock appears unread. All page edges are straight and sound. Bumped foot of spine, miniscule dent to front top edge. Unclipped dust jacket, small scuff on front cover near the upper

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2015

    0870624393 / 9780870624391

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, U.S.A.Milagro Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Issued Without Dustjacket. First Ed -First Printing. The book is New, First-Edition- First Printing. Issued without dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, US 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. One of the first Anglo-Americans to record their travels to New Mexico, Dr. Rowland Willard (1794-1884) journeyed west on the Santa Fe Trail in 1825 and then down the Camino Real into Mexico, taking notes along the way. This edition of the young physician's travel diaries and subsequent autobiography,

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.26

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.25

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2017

    0806157518 / 9780806157511

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.88

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.