Pollak Walter (159 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germanymediafritze
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.72
£ 7.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgr…eichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 257.

Language: German
Published by Wien ; Linz ; Frankfurt/Main : Lentia 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 8.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLwd. m. Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 138 S. u. 48 Tafels. m. s/w Abb. Schutzumschlag mit geringfügigen altersüblichen Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren, guter Zustand. H-05-24 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen,… Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Verlagsanstalt Lentia, Wien Linz Frankfurt/Main 1960
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star seller2. Auflage. Buch fast neuwertig. Siehe Photo. 23 ungezählte Blatt Photos. 138 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen, Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 10/26/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Powell v. State of Alabama: Patterson v. State of Alabama: Weems v. State of Alabama U.S. Supreme Court Transcript of Record with Supporting Plead. Book.

Published by Wien, Kremayr & Scheriau Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.29
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.95
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr & Scheriau NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Riss größer als 1 cm.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Stauffacher. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.26
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Stauffacher., 1964. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 très bon.

Language: German
Published by Verlagsanstalt Lentia 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 361 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.55
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. 96 Seiten; Umschlag an den Rändern minimalst berieben. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! KEIN Mängelexemplar. Versand aus München 19-4951 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Stauffacher. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.48
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Stauffacher., 1965. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Tausend Jahre Österreich Eine Biographische Chronik von Prof. Walter Pollak Band 3 Der Parlamentarismus und die beiden Republiken, hrsg. Wiener Verlag Himberg, o.J. OHardcover, gr 8°, 547 S guter-sehr guter Zustand ohne nennenswerte Mängel Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1850.

Language: English
Published by Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.71
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.80
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.36
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Originalverpackt.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.19
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Europaverlag 1974
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 15.14 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket314 S., 1 Bll. 8°, Orig.-Leinenbd. m. illustr. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Umschlag etwas beschmutzt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. 500 gr.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: German
Published by Verlagsanstalt Lentia 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.07
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 361 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Language: German
Published by Reutlingen: Enßlin & Laiblin 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, GermanyAntiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFester Einband. Oln. im OSchU, 79 S. gebunden, Frakturschrift, ill. von Rudolf H. Eisenmenger u. Kurt Tlsner. - Stärkere Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren, Besitzstempel auf dem Titel, Papier gebräunt u. fleckig, als Leseexemplar noch gut brauchbar. 6 155 gr.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Donauland, 1974
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Walter Pollak, 1848 - Revolution auf halbem Wege, hrsg. Donauland Wien, 1978 Lizenzausgabe, 8°, OLwd+OU, 314 S guter Zustand. etws stockfl. im Schnitt u. kl. Randlässuren d. Umchlages fachg. hinterlegt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2025
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Commodities, Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Routledge Library Editions: Commodities
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.88
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.