Plé Albert (71 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (71)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paragon House Publishers, New York 1986

    0913729256 / 9780913729250

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Rebound with a hard cover. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages.

  • Published by Templegate Publishers no date Springfield, IL.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.91 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket, sunned spine and edges. Pages browned.

  • Published by Cura Verlag

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. German edition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cura-Verl. 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.29

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 126 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

  • Published by The Newman Press, Westminster, Maryland 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.21

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First American. xii, 320pp. Translated by a Religious of the Sacred Heart. Several small bumps and some wear to extremities. Small damaged area to upper corner of front board. Minor ding to lower fore-edges of pages. Text clean. One gathering of 4 pages loosely laid in. Th

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Cura-Verl. 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 126 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cura Verlag; 1969

    370270020X / 9783702700201

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage.. 126 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cura Verlag 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 126 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paragon House Publishers 1986

    0913729248 / 9780913729243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Newman Press 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Religious Life Series; Ex-Library.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 13.05

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG orig. black cloth. x, 267 p.; 22 cm. (Religious life [tr. from La vie spirituelle, ascetique et mystique] ; 5) Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 13.05

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. viii,289p.; 22 cm. (Religious life [tr.from La vie spirituelle, ascetique et mystique] ; 3) Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur. VG orig. green cloth, prior owner's sig. on title-page.

  • Published by BIBLIOTECA DE AUTORES CRISTIANOS, MADRID 1969

    9215174990 / 9789215174997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Encuadernación de tapa dura, 216 p. ; 18 cm. LIBRO.

  • More images

    Published by Herder and Herder

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Paris: Les Editions du Cerf 1961

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.35

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, 292, [1] pp., paperback, quaero, minor library marks, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is respo

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, BAC., Madrid 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpainMONKEY LIBROS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 2� Edición. Tapa dura. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Dep. Legal: M. 824-1970. Forro plástico. Psicología. Religión.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cura-Verl. 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 126 Seiten Cura - 1. Auf. 1969 : Albert Plà op. - tb , 9-51-4-L5 BF-FX9N-PAP5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Ediciones de bolsillo BAC nº 10, 1969, Madrid. 1969

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x10. Tapa dura. 216 pgs. Sello. 678700.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Città Nuova editrice, roma 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.56

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. traduzione di Luciana Vigone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Città nuova, ROMA 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.56

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: buono. senza sovraccoperta. In buone condizioni.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications, London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.04

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First UK. x, 253pp. Being the English version of La Pauvrete in "Problemes de la Religieuse d'aujourd'hui." Mildly ex-library, with no library markings to cloth. Volume perhaps slightly cocked, with a number of small to medium bumps to extremities, and light to medium wear

  • Published by The Newman Press, Westminster, Maryland 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.04

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American. x, 253pp. Several minor dings to extremities of volume, with light wear to cloth covers. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust-jacket admits to tiny tears and small chips across extremities, along with some light to medium wear to remainder of jacket. Overall, a

  • Language: Italian

    Published by CITTA' NUOVA, Roma 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.00

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: discreto. discrete condizioni, pagine ingiallite.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications 1955 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.72

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Blackfriars Oxford 1950 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.39

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library, first edition, octavo hardcover in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.84

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library,reprint, super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications 1957 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.29

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library, super octavo hardcover in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 216 pgs., Madrid 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.29

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné. Condition: Muy buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === RELIGION Y ESPIRITUALIDAD - PSICOLOGIA ===.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications 1953 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.73

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library, octavo hardcover in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Blackfriars Publications 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.73

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex library, super octavo hardcover in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.