Published by Western Publishing Company, 1969
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by WILLIAM MORROW & CO, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 068803327X ISBN 13: 9780688033279
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK PURPLE. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. General wear: small bookplate, foxing, previous owner markings on title page, lightly soiled DJ spine Full color and b&w photos of art Extra Postage Required DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: 334.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Nannen-Verlag, Hamburg, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 201 S.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by London: Phaidon Press Limited, 1974. Profusely illustrated in color and black-and-white., 1974
Seller: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very good. First paper bound printing. Paper bound. Very good condition. Internally clean and tight.
Hardback. Condition: Good. DJ. 244 pages.
Language: English
Published by MacLehose Press 2023-01-19, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529417880 ISBN 13: 9781529417883
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Secker & Warburg, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0436575159 ISBN 13: 9780436575150
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Philippe Jullian (illustrator).
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by ANDRE BARRET, 1976
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK BLACK. General wear, rubbed extremities, black & white and color illustrations, clean, tight binding, no markings DATE PUBLISHED: 1976 EDITION: 181.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Limited, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714817120 ISBN 13: 9780714817125
Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
Brown Cloth Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Entertaining account of the notorious Montmartre area of Paris as depicted in magazines, drawings, posters and paintings. 206pp with index and 153 illustrations, 16 in colour. Gilt lettering to spine. Minor bumping to spine and corners, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has minor edge and surface wear and fading to spjne, otherwise very good. Size: 9.75" Tall x 8.5" Wide. Book.
Language: English
Published by Metheun, London, 1953
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Oblong book, color-illustrated on front and back with flapper woman, black musician and an assortment of gaudy hats, 75 pages, illustrations on every page. Spine top and bottom are badly damaged. DJ missing huge portions on front and back. Poor DJ/Fair book.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0500237352 ISBN 13: 9780500237359
Seller: Low Brow Books, South Yarra, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état - envoi raide et soigné dans emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Published by Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.