Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Co., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 068803327X ISBN 13: 9780688033279
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Red polished paper covered boards, lettered in white. Moderately foxed top text block edge, with occasional slight foxing along top margins, otherwise nearly as issued. Color illus. dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine extremities, with slight shelf wear, price clipped front flap, now in archival mylar. 333 pp., illus. in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by WILLIAM MORROW & CO, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 068803327X ISBN 13: 9780688033279
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK PURPLE. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. General wear: small bookplate, foxing, previous owner markings on title page, lightly soiled DJ spine Full color and b&w photos of art Extra Postage Required DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: 334.
Published by Riccardo Ricciardi Editore, Milano, Napoli, 1976
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xxviii, 277p., original stiff printed wrappers, mostly unopened.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780776604428.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 068803327X ISBN 13: 9780688033279
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. A look at this brief but important period of time. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations along with several essays. A tight near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a little fading to the spine.
Published by Milano, Feltrinelli, 1961
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 341 pp., Paperback, light soiling to covers, light wear to extremities else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by William Marlow and Company Inc, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 068803327X ISBN 13: 9780688033279
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: La Belle Époque 1900 1914. Fifteen euphoric years of European history. Author: Various Contributors Publisher: William Marlow and Company Inc. New York Year Published: 1978 Edition: Original Dimensions: 29.5cm x 20cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 068803327x Notes: SKU: VSS / 214c / G / 5706 / 4276 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rubbing, creasing, handling marks, marks Book condition: Good. Age toning, handling marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 333 pages.
Language: English
Published by Milano : UNICOPLI ; Ottawa : Les presses de l' Université, 1999
ISBN 10: 0776604422 ISBN 13: 9780776604428
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. LXXX, 541 p. ; 24 cm. English & French.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by University of Ottawa Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0776604422 ISBN 13: 9780776604428
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 541 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Condition: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Fascismo, Nazismo e II Guerra mondiale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Fascism, Nazism and World War II Gli Oscar 275 in cop.: Un documento insostituibile e sconcertante - in 16°, bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. - trad. di Tomaso Gnoli BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Published by Firenze, Sansoni 1981., 1981
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. X-208, bross. edit. Ben conservato.
Published by Milano, Jaka Book 1987., 1987
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. VIII-408, bross. edit. Ottimo stato.
Published by Mondadori, 1970
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Jaca Book, 1987
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism Edizioni Universitarie Jaca 36 Università degli Studi di Milano Centro per gli Studi di Politica Estera e Opinione Pubblica bross. edit. ill., alcune sottolineature a pennarello giallo, segni di piega e piccola etichetta di catalogazione al dorso - prima edizione BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze, 1969
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale, sovraccoperta mancante, 410 pagine con 29 illustrazioni fuori testo interessate da gore che non riguardano il testo. Le legature sono ben salde. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Condition: new.
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1977
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
Frontespizio: L'ingannevole euforia di un quindicennio della storia d'Europa. In-4° (cm. 29,5 x 19,5), pp. 334. Cartonatura editoriale rossa, titolo bianco al dorso, con sovraccoperta illustrata, titolo rosso al piatto e al dorso. Ricco d'illustrazioni in b/n e a colori nel testo. Minimi segni del tempo alla sovraccoperta con strappetto riparato al piede del dorso. Lievi ammaccature alla testa e al piede del dorso della cartonatura. Condizioni molto buone.
Published by Firenze, Sansoni, Firenze, 1981
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). CR33BCopertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole ,volume in ottime condizioni, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, timbro della Casa Ed. sulla prima pagina, 208 pagine circacopertina come da foto. Book.
Published by Sansoni Editore, Firenze, 1981
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, VA, Italy
Condition: Ottimo stato di conservazione. 15 x 20,5 cm. Pagg. 208 Legatura editoriale in brossura.
Published by Milano, Feltrinelli 1960 - I, Milano, 1960
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italy
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Vigezzi Brunello Vigezzi Brunello. Pietro Giannone. Feltrinelli. 1960 - I. Milano, Feltrinelli 1960 - I italiano, in ottavo pp.344 20644Pietro Giannone - Riformatore e storico - Feltrinelli - 1960 - I Ed. - in 8 - brossura - pp. 344 - molto buono. Book.
Published by ARNOLDO MONDADORI, 1970
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Ex libris. Numerose illustrazioni a colori e in b/n.
Language: English
Published by New York, William Morrow and Company,, 1978
Seller: Ant. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW, Oederan, Germany
334 Seiten mit zahl. Abbildungen. Sprache: englisch. Einbanddeckeln innen, letztes Blatt und erste vier Blätter mit ein paar leichte Flecken, sehr leicht nachgedunkelt. Schutzumschlag mit ein paar kleine Einrissen, kleine Gebrauchsspuren, von innen stockfleckig und von aßern leicht nachgedunkelt mit ein paar kleine Flecken, sonst gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
brossura. Condition: Good. Ottimo stato. Brossura editoriale con sopraccoperta con piccoli difetti ai margini e leggermente macchiata e ombrata in quarta. Gore alle prime e ultime pagine. 29 illustrazioni f.t., anche a piena e doppia pagina. POLITICA. Politica Brunello Vigezzi Da Giolitti a Salandra Vallecchi 1969 Politica Buono (Good) . Book.
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Politica estera e opinione pubblica ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 362. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.