hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1968
ISBN 10: 0213762978 ISBN 13: 9780213762971
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Man of Pleasure's Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1996
ISBN 10: 089434160X ISBN 13: 9780894341601
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. George Fryer (illustrator). The book is in good condition, with a sturdy hardcover and vibrant illustrations by George Fryer. The pages are clean with no inscriptions, and the binding remains intact. There is no dust jacket, as typical for this series. Overall, it shows minimal signs of wear and is well-preserved for its publication year. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1968
ISBN 10: 0213762978 ISBN 13: 9780213762971
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/08/1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0213762978 ISBN 13: 9780213762971
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Citadel, 1968
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; light shelf wear. Dust jacket in good condition with light rubbing and faint scuff to front of cover, now in protective mylar cover.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819564184 ISBN 13: 9780819564184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brisbane, Qld, Australia, David Fryer and Peter Fischer / Boolarong Publications, 1982, 1981
ISBN 10: 0959327517 ISBN 13: 9780959327519
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus DJ; some wear and rubbing to edges and spine ends of blue boards, light wear to DJ and DJ edges, small chip missing from bottom front corner of DJ by flap fold, a photo essay tribute to the City of Brisbane, minimal text, illustrated with many color and B & W photographs, oblong 8vo., 88 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1993 Pluto Classic edition. Softbound book in clean uncreased crip condition throughout.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1773041108. 3/9/2026 7:25:08 AM.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819564184 ISBN 13: 9780819564184
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. First page is lightly marked, otherwise pages are clean: text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Language: English
Published by Pluto Press (UK) December 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0745338305 ISBN 13: 9780745338309
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This wonderfully maintained paperback looks unread with no spine creases and minimal shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by London House & Maxwell, New York, 1963
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Good condition. Shelf wear, corner wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by London House & Maxwell, c.1964, 1964
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Very Good, London House & Maxwell, NY c.1964 1st.Amer. 8vo. cloth, 368pp. VG- in rubbed VG- dj, $.
Published by London House & Maxwell c.1964, 1964
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Very Good, London House & Maxwell, NY c.1964 1st.Amer. 8vo. cloth, 368pp. VG- in edgeworn, VG- dj. $.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.