Language: English
Published by National Science Teachers Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936137143 ISBN 13: 9781936137145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Science Teachers Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936137143 ISBN 13: 9781936137145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936137143 ISBN 13: 9781936137145
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: New. 11th Edition.
Language: English
Published by Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936137143 ISBN 13: 9781936137145
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Natl Science Teachers Assn, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936137143 ISBN 13: 9781936137145
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Microsoft Project 2000: Special Edition (Special Edition Using) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Punk Monkey Productions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733393617 ISBN 13: 9781733393614
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gift inscription by the Editor to the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 1.18 X 9 inches; 469 pages.
£ 10.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Presley, Ashley (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Bonney Press, 2013
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Laura Hughes (illustrator). Hardcover 2013. This book is in as new condition. No dust jacket.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Published by Independently published 2021-03-08, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798718768459
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bonney Press, Melbourne, Australia, 2013
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Laura Hughes (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 2013. This book and dust jacket are in fine condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scottish History Society, 2025
ISBN 10: 0906245516 ISBN 13: 9780906245514
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Scottish History Society, 2025
ISBN 10: 0906245516 ISBN 13: 9780906245514
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 37.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scottish History Society, 2025
ISBN 10: 0906245516 ISBN 13: 9780906245514
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Presley, Ashley (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.