Pearce Laura (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.30
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Say Good Night to Illiteracy
Natalie Affinito; Jeffrey Badger; Carol Beacham-Tavares; Clara Bergh; Kevin Binz; Patsy Champer; Leila Dornak; Tina Fleishman; Laura Goering; Michelle Goodson; Crystal Jones; Ben Joselyn; Patrick Kennedy; Nikki Narduzzi; Jeffrey Pearce
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Say Good Night to Illiteracy
Natalie Affinito; Jeffrey Badger; Carol Beacham-Tavares; Clara Bergh; Kevin Binz; Patsy Champer; Leila Dornak; Tina Fleishman; Laura Goering; Michelle Goodson; Crystal Jones; Ben Joselyn; Patrick Kennedy; Nikki Narduzzi; Jeffrey Pearce
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.81
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 11th Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Microsoft Project 2000: Special Edition (Special Edition Using) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maint…ained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

PLAY Noir Anthology: A Collection of Film Noir Styled One-Act Plays
Elden, James; Hockens, Anne [Introduction]; Barnes, David-Matthew [Contributor]; Thompson, Hope [Contributor]; Mora, Anthony [Contributor]; Pearce, Jeff [Contributor]; Williams, Carl L. [Contributor]; King, Laura [Contributor]; Janes, Joe [Contributor]; Goodell, Susan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

PLAY Noir Anthology : a Collection of Film Noir Styled One-Act Plays
Elden, James & David-Matthew Barnes & Hope Thompson & Anthony Mora & Jeff Pearce & Carl L. Williams & Laura King & Joe Janes & Susan Goodell & Anne Hockens
- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gift inscription by the Editor to the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 1.18 X 9 inches; 469 pages.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Today's Name is, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Today's Name is
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.69
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Presley, Ashley (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Bonney Press 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.23
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Hardcover 2013. This book is in as new condition. No dust jacket. Laura Hughes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Published by Independently published 2021-03-08 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.83
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bonney Press, Melbourne, Australia 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.05
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 2013. This book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Laura Hughes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Miscellany XVII
Williams, Kelsey Jackson (EDT); Pearce, Michael (CON); Schultz, Karie (CON); Wright, Calum S. (CON); Doak, Laura (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Miscellany XVII
Williams, Kelsey Jackson (EDT); Pearce, Michael (CON); Schultz, Karie (CON); Wright, Calum S. (CON); Doak, Laura (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.34
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Meet Me at the Fair: A World's Fair Reader
Celia Pearce, Bobby Schweizer, Laura Hollengreen, Rebecca Rouse
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.44
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Miscellany XVII
Williams, Kelsey Jackson (EDT); Pearce, Michael (CON); Schultz, Karie (CON); Wright, Calum S. (CON); Doak, Laura (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.71
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.