Patricia Flaherty (51 results)

In the Questions: Poetry by and about Strong Women
Pagan, Patricia Flaherty; Johnson, Kessika [Editor]; Pagan, Patricia Flaherty [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge: Ballinger Publishing Company 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.18
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 248 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's countr…y.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.58
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by Patricia Pagan on front end page. 159 pages. Signed by Editor.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Human Diversity, Its Causes and Social Significance: The Proceedings of a Series of Seminars
Davis, Bernard D.;American Academy of Arts and Sciences;Flaherty, Patricia
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover, dustjacket with rubbing, stickers, and repaired tears. Leatherette boards with sharp corners and clean edges. 417 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 21-A-08 Spider Road Press 2016 Paperback. SIGNED by editor on half title page. Book Condition; Very Good . 2016. TRADE PAPERBACK.

Tales of Texas: Short Stories (Houston Writers House)
Writers House, Houston; Flaherty-Pagan, Patricia; DeLuca, Bob
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 26-E-08 Spider Road Press 2014 Paperback. SIGNED by author Patricia Pagan on title page. Book Condition; Very Good . 2014. TRADE PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.09
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 18 Media Inc., Menlo Park CA 2001
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine magazine with slight reading wear and a mailing label on the front cover. 98 pages, unmarked. Nicole Achs freeling, Joel Enos, Mike Flaherty, Bruce Gerstman, John F. Ince, Risa Kaplan, Patricia Krueger, Jessica Mikels, Jonathan Silverman, Kate Washington. ; OV21; 11 X 8.50 X… 0.35 inches; 98 pages.

Tales of Texas: Short Stories: 1 (Houston Writers House)
Writers House, Houston (Author)/ Flaherty-Pagan, Patricia (Author)/ DeLuca, Bob (Author)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.45
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 202 pages. 6.00x0.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 9.30x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Sister Kenny Institute
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.21
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The spooky encounters and strange incantations in this collection of flash fiction and short stories are bites from a rich and poisoned cake. Specters rage on snowy nights. Witches brew vengeance. Death comes to the cracked window. Odd children and flawed women defy the darkness. These sixte…en eerie, very short tales remind us of the dark magic lurking all around us. "Shorter is better when it comes to horror. The 'unity of effect' Poe demanded is easier to preserve in a short tale that can be read in one sitting, when intrusions from the real world can't spoil the spooky mood and atmosphere. In Patricia Flaherty Pagan's 'Specters and Spells, ' the stories are short indeed-mostly flash and microfiction-and the mood is spectral, though never gory. These tales of ghostly revenge, otherworldly visitors, and magical revelations evoke the slow-burn chill of classic horror by Edith Wharton and Shirley Jackson, scaring by suggestion. Some standout pieces test the edges of genre: the 80s-teen-flick-turned-dark vibe of 'Friends Forever, ' the disquieting haunted hotel of 'Wraith of Pyeongchang, ' and the feminist magical realism of 'Gather the Ashes of Imperfect Women.'" -Kathryn Kulpa, award-winning writer and senior flash fiction editor of Cleaver Magazine This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 55.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Hardcover format. Wear on the boards. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.03
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorPatricia Flaherty Pagan is a talkative introvert who enjoys writing and reading about tenacious women. She is the author of Trail Ways Pilgrims: Stories (The Crossroads Collection #1) and Enduring Spirit (The Cross.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.30
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.81
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Classic Tailoring Techniques : A Construction Guide for Women's Wear
Flaherty Meyers, Patricia, Cabrera, Roberto, Meyers, Patricia Flaherty
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 69.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 60.58
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.61
£ 52.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Take imaginative and very real journeys with tenacious women. Sisters stand together against thieves in an unexpected way. A single mother reacts to violence on her own terms. An abused girl befriends a mythical shape-shifting rabbit, and they seek a unique form of justice. These stories wi…ll make you look at endurance, survival and transcendence in new ways.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 75.87
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.