Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by powerHouse Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1576874311 ISBN 13: 9781576874318
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. AS IS: Top corners are heavily bumped and there is a vertical manufacturing crease in front board. No markings, no bookplate and other than the damage cited, would be very good. Dust jacket is very good with creasing to top corners and slight scuffing and a few scratches on rear panel. No jacket chips or tears. Contemporary color photos of women in the military. Oblong format.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. First page has a gift note.
Language: English
Published by powerHouse Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1576874311 ISBN 13: 9781576874318
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 127 pages. Features a foreword by Charles H. Traub. A fascinating and intimate collection of color photographs taken by Papo of her fellow Israeli troops during her years of service. Includes 70 four color images. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Large 4to volume with 108 pages in near fine condition.
Published by Accademia Del Brandy Italiano, Roma, 1982
Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo. Issue number 21 of this annual on Italian brandy. Illustrated with full page line drawings. Text is in Italian.
Softcover staple bound, 14 pages, very good condition, slight wave to pages; no internal marks. Includes the work of : Xavier Villaverde, Raul Rodriguez, Jose Ramon da Cruz, Antonio Cano, Gerardo Armesto, Isabel Herguera, Joan Pueyo, and many others.
Published by Pele Yoetz Books, San Jose, California, 1987
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, xviii, 450 pp., b/w illustrations, notes, glossary, biboliography Introduction by Fred Rosenbaum. Signed by the author on the title-page.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Pele Yoetz Books, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 9998015294 ISBN 13: 9789998015296
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Not Indicated. Gift inscribed and signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Pele Yoetz Books, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 9998015294 ISBN 13: 9789998015296
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Not Indicated. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: G. Illustrated by Dahlia Perahia, jacket design (illustrator). SIGNED by the author on the title page. Also, signed with a dedication on the blank title page. Clean book, very good binding, mild bumping on one edge. DJ creased on the back inner fold. 450 pages. Illustrated. ; Author Signed by Author.
Published by Sinai Publishing, Tel Aviv, 1961
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Duodecimo in dust jacket, viii, 188, ii, 197 pp. Text is in Hebrew.