Ollendorf (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.04
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.39
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

Published by München Kindler 1975
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.87
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Whittaker and Co 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.94
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Octavo, clothbound. Backstrip replaced with tape by library, with two thirds of original backstrip pasted on top. Decorative border embossed on covers. P…rinted by Gilbert and Rivington. Age toned pages. Edges worn, corners bumped and rounded. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Field Archaeology, Volume 14, No. 4, Winter 1987. 1987
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.08
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Entscheidungen des Reichsarbeitsgerichts und des Landesarbeitsgerichts : Generalregister zu Band 1 - 10 bearb. v. Heinz Ollendorff.
Reichsarbeitsgericht. - Ollendorf, Heinz (Bearb.) / Dersch, Hermann; Georg Flatow; Alfred Gerstel; Alfred Hueck; Hans Carl Nipperdey (Hrsg.):
Published by J. Bensheimer: Mannheim ; Berlin ; Leipzig 1931 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.76
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Gr.-8° ( 22 x 14,5 cm). 469 Seiten. braunes Originalhalbleinen, leicht berieben, Stempel a. Vortitel-, Titel- und letzte Seite ausgeschnitten. Guter Zustand. Enthält I. Systematisches Register - A. Grundbegriffe; B. Arbeitsvertragsrecht; C. Arbeitnehmerschutzrecht; D. Berufsverbandsrecht; E. Tarifvertrag; F. Schlichtu…ngswesen; G. Arbeitskampfrecht; H. Betriebsräterecht; I. Arbeitsgerichtsprozeß; K. Gesetz über Arbeitsvermittlung und Arbeitslosenversicherung. II. Gesetzesverzeichnis. III. Zusammenstellung der Entscheidungen und der Zeitfolge. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Recht.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Julius Zeitler. . 1912
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 0. 24x16,5 cm. 170 S., Softcover, Broschure, bedruckt. Ränder gewellt und leicht bestoßen. Innen sehr sauber, Seitenränder unbeschnitten, letzte 2 Seiten obere Ecken größere Fehlstelle. In der vorliegenden Arbeit wird die vergleichende Betrachtung eines bestimmten, seelischen Ausdrucks dargeboten. An die Großmeis…ter der Malerei des 16. und 17. Jahrunderts, an Lionardo, Michelagniolo, Raphael, Tizian und Corregio, Dürer und Holbein, Rubens, Rembrandt und Murillo wurde die Frage gerichtet, wie in ihren Werken Andacht dargestellt sei. DX-CH30|10330AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Emme Edizioni 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerBrossura in-16, pp. 125. Ottimo.
Published by Leipzig Zeitler 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.90
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3 Bl., 170 S., 3 Bl. Mit 18 Taf. Orig.-Umschl. (etwas berieben). Kunsthistor. Studie über die Darst. der Andacht bei den Klassikern der europäischen Kunst. Mit Namen- u. Sachregister. Kurzer Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz, stellenw. etwas stockfleckig.

Published by Berlin: Hyperionverlag. 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.34
£ 17.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket26 x 19 cm. 47 S. Original Interims-Broschur mit Deckeltitel, unbeschnitten. Einband leicht berieben, guter Zustand. Mit einem Frontispiz und einem Vorwort.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 43.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.70
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Jüdische Wohlfahrtspflege und Sozialpolitik Zeitschrift 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.56
£ 17.21 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Full title: Jüdische Wohlfahrtspflege und Sozialpolitik Zeitschrift der Zentralwohlfahrtsstelle der Deutschen Juden und der Hauptstelle für Jüdische Wanderfürsorge und Arbeitsnachweise & Eugen Caspary zum Gedächtnis (Jahrgang 2 Neue Folge Heft 3-4) Berlin, 1931. 15 x 23,5 cm, pp 105-175 +… a portrait of Caspary. Covers worn, with a few creases. Inside lightly age toned, but still bright. The odd foxing spot. The Book Cellar & Henschel.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.19
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag Der Zukunft, Berlin 1919
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn: Die Zukunft. 1919/42. Hgb.Maxim.Harden. Orig.-Broschur, 14x21. S 107-112 und S 113-114. Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.43
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 255 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.38
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris, Ollendorf 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.23
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 4 nn.Bl., S.243-319, 15 nn.S., mit farbigen Tafeln darunter 2 mehrfach ausfaltbare, und mit zahlreichen Textillustrationen. Einband berieben und bestossen, stellenweise beschabt. Innen bis auf einzelne Fleckchen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 286 Halbledereinband, Mamorpapiervorsä…tze, ca. 19 x 12,7 cm Heft Octobre-Janvier 1901 bis April 1901.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 87.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 88.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.40
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.13
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 255 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 91.35
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st ed. 2023.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.28
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.90
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.