Nathanson Michael J (31 results)

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Michael J. Nathanson; Jeffrey T. Craig; Jennifer A. Geoghegan; Nadine Gordon Lee; Michael A. Haber; Seth P. Hieken; Matthew C. Ilteris; D. Scott McDonald; Joseph A. Salvati; Stephen R. Stelljes
- Hardcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. book is tight with no markings, previous owner gift inscription of first page, great copy.

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Nathanson, Michael J.; Craig, Jeffrey T.; Geoghegan, Jennifer A.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Nathanson, Michael J.; Craig, Jeffrey T.; Geoghegan, Jennifer A.; Lee, Nadine Gordon; Haber, Michael A.; Hieken, Seth P.; Ilteris, Matthew C.; McDonald, D. Scott; Salvati, Joseph A.; Stelljes, Stephen R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 7.28
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'El Cerebro' es una obra que explora el fascinante mundo del cerebro humano. A través de una serie de artículos de investigación y ciencia, se adentra en la estructura, función y misterios de este órgano vital. Los temas incluyen la neurobiología, la función mental, la anatomía cerebral y la relación… entre el cerebro y la mente. Con contribuciones de expertos en el campo, este libro ofrece una visión completa y accesible del cerebro y su papel en nuestra experiencia humana. EAN: 9788433550033 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Tecnología|Educación Título: El Cerebro Autor: David H. Hubel| Charles F. Stevens| Eric R. Kandel| Walle J. H. Nauta| Michael Feirtag| W. Maxwell Cowan| Leslie L. Iversen| James A. Nathanson| Elio García-Austt| Washington Buño Editorial: ed. Labor Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.12
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.90
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.67
£ 24.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Nathanson, Michael J.; Craig, Jeffrey T.; Geoghegan, Jennifer A.; Lee, Nadine Gordon; Haber, Michael A.; Haspel, Max B.; Hieken, Seth P.; Ilteris, Matthew C.; McDonald, D. Scott; Salvati, Joseph A.; Stelljes, Stephen R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2nd ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.57
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing/Palgrave Macmillan. 2018
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.60
£ 25.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
1st edition 2018. 23.5 cm x 15.5 cm. 40 Illustrationen. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 61.39
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780128009642.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 61.39
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780128009642.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.44
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Viral Pathogenesis : From Basics to Systems Biology
Katze, Michael G. (EDT); Korth, Marcus J. (EDT); Law, G. Lynn (EDT); Nathanson, Neal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.32
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Viral Pathogenesis : From Basics to Systems Biology
Katze, Michael G. (EDT); Korth, Marcus J. (EDT); Law, G. Lynn (EDT); Nathanson, Neal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 97.31
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.21
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.19
£ 21.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.14
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Viral Pathogenesis : From Basics to Systems Biology
Katze, Michael G. (EDT); Korth, Marcus J. (EDT); Law, G. Lynn (EDT); Nathanson, Neal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Viral Pathogenesis : From Basics to Systems Biology
Katze, Michael G. (EDT); Korth, Marcus J. (EDT); Law, G. Lynn (EDT); Nathanson, Neal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 94.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 115.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.66
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Covers all aspects of viral infection, including viral entry, replication, and release, as well as innate and adaptive immunity and viral pathogenesis Provides a fresh perspective on the approaches used to understand how viruses cause dise.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 148.61
£ 56.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Viral Pathogenesis: From Basics to Systems Biology, Third Edition, has been thoroughly updated to cover topical advances in the evolving field of viral pathogenesis, while also providing the requisite classic foundational information for which it is recognized. The book provides key coverag…e of the newfound ability to profile molecular events on a system-wide scale, which has led to a deeper understanding of virus-host interactions, host signaling and molecular-interaction networks, and the role of host genetics in determining disease outcome. In addition, the content has been augmented with short chapters on seminal breakthroughs and profiles of their progenitors, as well as short commentaries on important or controversial issues in the field. Thus, the reader will be given a view of virology research with perspectives on issues such as biomedical ethics, public health policy, and human health. In summary, the third edition will give the student a sense of the exciting new perspectives on viral pathogenesis that have been provided by recent developments in genomics, computation, modeling, and systems biology.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.90
£ 5.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.27
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketScript Format, reprint. Condition: As New. / 1988 3RD DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Nathanson, Michael J.; Craig, Jeffrey T.; Geoghegan, Jennifer A.; Lee, Nadine Gordon; Haber, Michael A.; Haspel, Max B.; Hieken, Seth P.; Ilteris, Matthew C.; McDonald, D. Scott; Salvati, Joseph A.; Stelljes, Stephen R.
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.40
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Personal Financial Planning for Executives and Entrepreneurs: The Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Nathanson, Michael J.; Craig, Jeffrey T.; Geoghegan, Jennifer A.; Lee, Nadine Gordon; Haber, Michael A.; Haspel, Max B.; Hieken, Seth P.; Ilteris, Matthew C.; McDonald, D. Scott; Salvati, Joseph A.; Stelljes, Stephen R.
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.88
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.21
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.62
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Showcases a theoretical case study of an executive and entrepreneur and walks through the key pillars of an effective, targeted financial planProvides a guide on building an effective financial plan…for each circumstanc.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 304 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.