Nash Ken (80 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Furzey Gardens Ltd, United Kingdom, Hampshire 2003
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.36
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Tana Riviere; Ken Smith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: river break books, fort benton, U.S.A.river break books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.32
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue clothbound with dustjacket is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only flaw are small cracks to dj edges; Body of dj is excellent. Text is bright and clear as new. Ken Maryanski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. First/first US in dustjacket. Flap is not clipped. Chocolate brown paper covered spine with gold lettering along spine & white paper with fibers covering boards. Map of Prague end pages front and rear. [142 pages].

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.54
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Solid In Clean, Not Price Clipped Dust Jacket. Ken Maryanski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.60
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Life Raft. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. People Need Stillness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Tana Riviere; Ken Smith (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Church on Sunday, Work on Monday; the Challenge of Fusing Christian Values with Business Life, the book together with it's "Guide to Reflection" (Two Volume Set)
NASH, Laura and Scotty McLennan w/ foreword by Ken Blanchard
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.55
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 316pp+58pp, two octavo volumes, both the book and the guide sold together. isbn for "Guide." - 0787960721. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good volumes.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Tana Riviere; Ken Smith (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Condition Notes: New from the publisher.

Published by Little Brown, Boston, MA 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.16
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A posthumous selection of sixty of Nash's verses offers a feast of droll observations on a wide range of topics, including work, money, the human condition, and the traps of everyday life.; B&W Illustrations; 120 pages. Illustrated by Ken Maryanski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.86
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 6 x 7 in. Hot pink paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor wear, covers clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name and date on ffep. DJ is VERY GOOD ; price-clipped, unevenly toned, a bit worn. Humor. Stax.

- Hardcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.50
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.55
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.17
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

English: the Journal of the English Association Volume 45 Number 183 Autumn 1996 / Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon "Michael Longley's Lists"
Newton, Ken and Peter Barry / Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon "Michael Longley's Lists"
Published by English Association 1996
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Paul Whiteley "'A Manly and Rational Spirit of Thinking': Akenside's 'The Pleasures of Imagination' (1744)" / Evlynn Sharp "Leaving" (poem) / John Nash "Fiction May be a Legal Paternity: Martin Amis's ' The Information'" / Gavin Selerie "Section 22" and "Section 29" (poems) / John Lyon… "Michael Longley's Lists" (SL#75).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.11
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.54
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix / 120 pp bw illustrations, blue cloth silver and bronze title to spine. Inscription and banding to endpapers, slightly spotted top edge otherwise book and clipped dustwrapper clean and sound. Ken Maryanski (illustrator).