Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. One Speaker, Two Languages: Cross-Disciplinary Perspectives on Code-Switching This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556191707 ISBN 13: 9781556191701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Unspecified, Tables. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, near fine, No ownership marks.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 9027252378 ISBN 13: 9789027252371
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9027252378 ISBN 13: 9789027252371
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713164916.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713164916.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780333438008.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 9027252378 ISBN 13: 9789027252371
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, paperback copy, red spine.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by de Gruyter Mouton 6/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3110555425 ISBN 13: 9783110555424
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Surviving the Middle Passage: The West Africa-Surinam Sprachbund. Book.
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean and tightly bound with fine, unmarked contents. Slight crease to the cover, otherwise fine.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556191707 ISBN 13: 9781556191701
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Compan, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556191707 ISBN 13: 9781556191701
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521479126 ISBN 13: 9780521479127
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 380pp paperback, publisher's 'damaged' stamp, ownership signature.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 200 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: Spanish
Published by De Eso no se Habla Pero se Escudha Conociendo y Reconociendo el Bilingüismo Urbano
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Spanish language booklet, softcover, 22,5 x 15,5cm, 20 pages, cover with small crease on corner, inside cover with dedication, otherwise light traces of usage, good condition. Offprint from: Encuentros y Conflictos, Bilingülismo y Contacto de lenguos en el Mundo Andino, Hella olbertz & Pieter Muyseken (Eds.), p.153-170. 50 gr.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Compan, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556191707 ISBN 13: 9781556191701
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. in plastic wrap.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Pub Co, 2019
ISBN 10: 9027204705 ISBN 13: 9789027204707
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
BrochÃ. Condition: Very Good.